Yeovil v Man Utd live on TV

On Friday 26th January Yeovil Town will play Man Utd in the FA Cup 4th Round at 19:55hrs live on BBC One and you do not want to miss it. With Manchester United losing to Bristol City last month in the League Cup Quarter Finals could another lower league team do the same this time around. These two actually met in the FA Cup 3rd Round three years ago and the Yeovil fans got to see the likes of Falcao and Di María that day. Di María scored off the bench that day in a 2-0 win but could the home fans get to see Alexis Sanchez this time around?

Well, as things stand Alexis Sanchez is now due to go to Manchester United instead of Manchester City, but with transfer fees, a medical, work permits and of course wages to sort there may be a delay in the transfer going ahead before this weekend. Also, because Henrikh Mkhitaryan is apparently part of the deal too with him due to go in the other direction as part of a swap deal with Arsenal. With the delays then it’s not likely to happen in the next few days, which would mean that the transfers will not go through until possible next week now.

If the transfers do go through, which seems likely, it would mean Sanchez could make his Manchester United debut at Huish Park in Yeovil a week on Friday. That’s because he is not cup tied either as he did not play in Arsenal’s shock 4-2 defeat to Nottingham Forest in the 3rd Round.

Tuesday 16th January 2018

Marseille v Strasbourg – Ligue 1 @ 18:00 BT Sport 1
Leicester City v Fleetwood Town – FA Cup 3rd Rd Replay @ 19:45 BT Sport 2
Monaco v Nice – Ligue 1 @ 20:00 BT Sport 1

Wednesday 17th January 2018

Guingamp v Lyon – Ligue 1 @ 18:00 BT Sport 2
Chelsea v Norwich City – FA Cup 3rd Round Replay @ 19:45 BBC One
PSG v Dijon FCO – Ligue 1 @ 20:00 BT Sport 2

Thursday 18th January 2018

Brisbane Roar v Perth Glory – Hyundai A-League @ 08:50 BT Sport 1

Friday 19th January 2018

Western Sydney v Melbourne Victory – A-League @ 08:50 BT Sport 2
Setubal v Sporting CP – Primeira Liga @ 19:00 FreeSports
Hertha Berlin v Borussia Dortmund – Bundesliga @ 19:30 BT Sport 1
Derby County v Bristol City – Championship @ 19:45 Sky Sports Football
Caen v Marseille – Ligue 1 @ 19:45 BT Sport 3
Getafe v Athletic Bilbao – La Liga @ 20:00 Sky Sports Red Button
FC Porto v Tondela – Primeira Liga @ 21:00 FreeSports

Saturday 20th January 2018

Newcastle Jets v Wellington – Hyundai A-League @ 06:35 BT Sport 1
Sydney FC v Central Coast – Hyundai A-League @ 08:50 BT Sport 1
Stoke City v Man Utd – U18 Premier League @ 11:00 MUTV
Espanyol v Sevilla – La Liga @ 12:00 Sky Sports Football
Aberdeen v St Mirren – Scottish FA Cup 4th Round @ 12:15 BBC One Scotland
Brighton v Chelsea – Premier League @ 12:30 Sky Sports Premier League
Sutton United v Dagenham & Redbridge – National League @ 12:30 BT Sport 1
Cardiff Met Uni v The New Saints – Welsh League Cup Final @ 17:15 S4C
Man City v Newcastle United – Premier League @ 17:30 BT Sport 1
Sheff Wed v Cardiff City – Championship @ 17:30 Sky Sports Football
Hamburg v FC Cologne – Bundesliga @ 17:30 BT Sport 2
Villarreal v Levante – La Liga @ 17:30 Sky Sports Red Button
Las Palmas v Valencia – La Liga @ 19:45 Sky Sports Football
Legia Warsaw v Atletico Nacional – Florida Cup @ 23:00 FreeSports

Sunday 21st January 2018

Melbourne City v Adelaide United – Hyundai A-League @ 08:00 BT Sport 3
Alcorcon v Cadiz – La Liga 2 @ 11:00 FreeSports
Alaves v Leganes – La Liga 11:00 @ Sky Sports Mix
Atalanta v Napoli – Serie A @ 11:30 BT Sport 2
Jamshedpur v Delhi Dynamos – Indian Super League @ 12:00 BritAsiaTV
Fraserburgh v Rangers – FA Cup 4th Round @ 12:00 Sky Sports Football
Antwerp v Club Brugge – Belgian Jupiler League @ 13:30 FreeSports
Ajax v Feyenoord – Eredivisie @ 13:30 Sky Sports Mix
Lazio v Chievo – Serie A @ 14:00 BT Sport 1
Nice v St Etienne – Ligue 1 @ 14:00 BT Sport ESPN
Hearts v Hibernian Scottish – FA Cup 4th Round @ 14:05 Sky Sports Football
Bayern Munich v Werder Bremen – Bundesliga @ 14:30 BT Sport 3
Real Madrid v Deportivo La Coruna – La Liga @ 15:15 Sky Sports Mix
Heracles v PSV Eindhoven – Eredivisie @ 15:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Southampton v Spurs – Premier League @ 16:00 Sky Sports Premier League
Monaco v FC Metz – Ligue 1 @ 16:00 BT Sport ESPN
Genk v Anderlecht – Belgian Jupiler League @ 17:00 FreeSports
Cagliari v AC Milan – Serie A @ 17:00 BT Sport 1
Schalke 04 v Hannover 96 – Bundesliga @ 17:00 BT Sport 3
Real Sociedad v Celta Vigo – La Liga @ 17:30 Sky Sports Football
Inter Milan v Roma – Serie A @ 19:45 BT Sport 1
Lyon v PSG – Ligue 1 @ 19:45 BT Sport 3
Real Betis v Barcelona – La Liga @ 19:45 Sky Sports Football

Monday 22nd January 2018

Juventus v Genoa – Serie A @ 19:45 BT Sport 1
Swansea City v Liverpool – Premier League @ 20:00 @ Sky Sports Premier League
Eibar v Malaga – La Liga @ 20:00 Sky Sports Football

Tuesday 23rd January 2018

Zulte Waregem v Standard Liege – Belgian Jupiler League @ 19:30 FreeSports
Partick Thistle v Celtic – Scottish Premiership @ 19:45 BT Sport 1
Bristol City v Man City – Carabao Cup SF 2nd Leg @ 19:45 Sky Sports Football

Wednesday 24th January 2018

Lazio v Udinese – Serie A @ 17:30 BT Sport 1
FC Utrecht v Feyenoord – Eredivisie @ 19:00 Sky Sports Mix
Anderlecht v Waasland-Beveren – Belgian Jupiler League @ 19:30 FreeSports
Sampdoria v Roma – Serie A @ 19:45 BT Sport 1
Arsenal v Chelsea – Carabao Cup SF 2nd Leg @ 20:00 Sky Sports Football

Thursday 25th January 2018

Melbourne City v Newcastle Jets – Hyundai A-League @ 08:50 BT Sport 1
Club Brugge v KV Oostende – Belgian Jupiler League @ 19:30 FreeSports

Friday 26th January 2018

Melbourne Victory v Sydney FC – Hyundai A-League @ 08:50 BT Sport 2
Eintracht Frankfurt v Borussia Monchengladbach – Bundesliga @ 19:30 BT Sport 3
Dunfermline v St Mirren – Scottish Championship @ 19:45 BT Sport 1
Dijon FCO v Rennes – Ligue 1 @ 19:45 BT Sport ESPN

Yeovil Town v Man Utd – FA Cup 4th Round @ 19:55 BBC One

Athletic Bilbao v Eibar – La Liga @ 20:00 Sky Sports Football
Real Zaragoza v Cordoba – La Liga 2 @ 20:00 FreeSports

Saturday 27th January 2018

Wellington Phoenix v Adelaide United – Hyundai A-League @ 06:35 BT Sport 1
Central Coast Mariners v Brisbane Roar – Hyundai A-League @ 08:50 BT Sport 1
Deportivo La Coruna v Levante – La Liga @ 12:00 Sky Sports Football
Peterborough United v Leicester City – FA Cup 4th Rd @ 12:30 BT Sport 2
Llandudno v Ruthin Town – Welsh Cup 4th Round @ 17:15 @ S4C
Werder Bremen v Hertha Berlin – Bundesliga @ 17:30 BT Sport 1
Malaga v Girona – La Liga @ 17:30 Sky Sports Red Button
Newport County v Spurs – FA Cup 4th Round @ 17:30 BT Sport 2
FC Twente v PSV Eindhoven – Eredivisie @ 18:45 Sky Sports Mix
Chievo v Juventus – Serie A @ 19:45 BT Sport 1
Villarreal v Real Sociedad – La Liga @ 19:45 Sky Sports Football
Liverpool v West Brom – FA Cup 4th Round @ 19:45 BT Sport 2

Sunday 28th January 2018

Perth Glory v Western Sydney – Hyundai A-League @ 09:30 BT Sport ESPN
Leganes v Espanyol – La Liga @ 11:00 Sky Sports Football
FC Utrecht v Ajax – Eredivisie @ 11:30 Sky Sports Red Button
SPAL v Inter Milan – Serie A @ 11:30 BT Sport 3
Goa v Mumbai City – Indian Super League @ 12:00 Brit AsiaTV
Liverpool v Derby County – U23 Premier League 2 @ 13:00 LFCTV
Feyenoord v ADO Den Haag – Eredivisie @ 13:30 Sky Sports Red Button
Chelsea v Newcastle United – FA Cup 4th Round @ 13:30 BT Sport 2
Ross County v Rangers – Scottish Premiership @ 14:00 Sky Sports Football
Lille v Strasbourg – Ligue 1 @ 14:00 BT Sport ESPN
Napoli v Bologna – Serie A @ 14:00 BT Sport 3
Bayer Leverkusen v Mainz – Bundesliga @ 14:30 BT Sport 1
Atletico Madrid v Las – Palmas La Liga @ 15:15 Sky Sports Mix
Bordeaux v Lyon – Ligue 1 @ 16:00 BT Sport 2
Cardiff City v Man City – FA Cup 4th Round @ 16:00 BBC One
Standard Liege v Anderlecht – Belgian Jupiler League @ 17:00 Premier Sports
Hannover 96 v Wolfsburg – Bundesliga @ 17:00 BT Sport 1
AC Milan v Lazio – Serie A @ 17:00 BT Sport 3
Sevilla v Getafe – La Liga @ 17:30 Sky Sports Football
Roma v Sampdoria – Serie A @ 19:45 BT Sport 3
Barcelona v Alaves – La Liga @ 19:45 Sky Sports Football
Marseille v Monaco – Ligue 1 @ 20:00 BT Sport 1

Monday 29th January 2018

Man Utd v Spurs – U23 Premier League 2 @ 19:00 MUTV
VFL Bochum v Arminia Bielefeld – Bundesliga 2 @ 19:30 BT Sport 1
Cliftonville v Glenavon – NI Premiership @ 19:45 Sky Sports Football
Celta Vigo v Real Betis – La Liga @ 20:00 Sky Sports Mix
Belenenses v Benfica – Primeira Liga @ 21:00 FreeSports

Tuesday 30th January 2018

Atalanta v Juventus – Coppa Italia SF 1st Leg @ 19:45 Sky Sports Football
Huddersfield Town v Liverpool – Premier League @ 20:00 BT Sport 1
Rennes v PSG – Coupe de la Ligue Semi-Final @ 20:05 BT Sport 3

Wednesday 31st January 2018

Fraserburgh v Rangers – FA Cup 4th Round @ 19:45 Sky Sports Football
AC Milan v Lazio – Coppa Italia SF 1st Leg @ 19:45 Sky Sports Football
Spurs v Man Utd – Premier League @ 20:00 BT Sport 1
Monaco v Montpellier – Coupe de la Ligue Semi-Final @ 20:00 BT Sport 3

Categories: News
Powered by Live Score & Live Score App