Where to go in Moscow?

To avoid each other is what Liverpool and Manchester United fans will be thinking over the next couple of days as both teams head to Moscow is Russia for away ties in the Champions League. It’s roughly estimated that there will be around two thousand fans in total from the two clubs travelling in and out of the Russia Capital over the period of three days. With all the rivalry between the two sets of fans the Russian authorities have warned them well in advance in case of any trouble and what will happen to them.

Tuesday 26th September 2017

Sevilla v Maribor – UCL Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 5
Spartak Moscow v Liverpool – UCL Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport 2
Napoli v Feyenoord – UCL Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 3
Man City v Shakhtar Donetsk – UCL Group Stage @ 19:45BT Sport 3
Besiktas v RB Leipzig – UCL Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 6
Monaco v FC Porto – UCL Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 4
Borussia Dortmund v Real Madrid – UCL Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 2
APOEL v Spurs – UCL Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport ESPN
Cardiff City v Leeds United – Championship @ 19:45 Sky Sports Football

Wednesday 27th September 2017

CSKA Moscow v Man Utd – Youth League Group Stage @ 12:00 BT Sport 3
Atletico Madrid v Chelsea – Youth League Group Stage @ 13:00 BT Sport 2
Anderlecht v Celtic – Youth League Group Stage @ 15:00 BT Sport 3
FK Qarabag v Roma – UCL Group Stage @ 19:45 17:00 BT Sport 2
FC Basel v Benfica – UCL Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 5
CSKA Moscow v Man Utd – UCL Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport 3
PSG v Bayern Munich – UCL Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 2
Anderlecht v Celtic – UCL Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport ESPN
Atletico Madrid v Chelsea – UCL Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport 2
Sporting CP v Barcelona – UCL Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 3
Juventus v Olympiakos – UCL Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 4

Thursday 28th September 2017

Montreal Impact v New York City FC – MLS @ 00:30 Sky Sports Football
FC Astana v Slavia Prague – UEL Group Stage @ 16:00 BT Sport 3
BATE Borisov v Arsenal – UEL Group Stage @ 18:00 BT Sport Showcase
FC Cologne v Crvena Zvezda – UEL Group Stage @ 18:00 BT Sport ESPN
Zenit St Petersburg v Real Sociedad – UEL Group Stage @ 18:00BT Sport 3
Everton v Apollon Limassol – UEL Group Stage @ 20:05 BT Sport 2
Lyon v Atalanta – UEL Group Stage @ 20:05 BT Sport ESPN
AC Milan v Rijeka – UEL Group Stage @ 20:05 BT Sport 3

Friday 29th September 2017

Schalke 04 v Bayer Leverkusen – Bundesliga @ 19:30 BT Sport 3
QPR v Fulham – Championship @ 19:45 Sky Sports Football
Hamilton v Rangers – Scottish Premiership @ 19:45 BT Sport 1
Monaco v Montpellier – Ligue 1 @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 2
Celta Vigo v Girona – La Liga @ 20:00 Sky Sports Red Button

Saturday 30th September 2017

Everton v Man Utd – U18 Premier League @ 11:00 MUTV
Deportivo La Coruna v Getafe – La Liga @ 12:00 Sky Sports Football
Huddersfield Town v Spurs – Premier League @ 12:30 Sky Sports Premier League
Man City v Arsenal – Women’s Super League @ 12:30 BT Sport 1
Ashton Athletic v Chorley – FA Cup 3rd Qualifying Round @ 12:30 BBC TV
Newtown AFC v Connah’s Quay – Welsh Premier League @ 17:15 S4C
Chelsea v Man City – Premier League @ 17:30 BT Sport 1
Reading v Norwich City – Championship @ 17:30 Sky Sports Football
Hamburg v Werder Bremen – Bundesliga @ 17:30 BT Sport 2
Levante v Alaves – La Liga @ 17:30 Sky Sports Red Button
PSV Eindhoven v Willem II – Eredivisie @ 18:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Genoa v Bologna – Serie A @ 19:45 BT Sport 2
Leganes v Atletico Madrid – La Liga @ 19:45 Sky Sports Football

Sunday 1st October 2017

Toronto FC v New York Red Bulls – MLS @ 00:00 Sky Sports Football
Sporting Kansas City v Vancouver Whitecaps – MLS @ 02:00 Sky Sports Football
Alcorcon v Granada – La Liga 2 @ 11:00 FreeSports
Real Sociedad v Real Betis – La Liga @ 11:00 Sky Sports Mix
Napoli v Cagliari – Serie A @ 11:30 BT Sport 3
AZ Alkmaar v Feyenoord – Eredivisie @ 11:30 Sky Sports Red Button
Arsenal v Brighton – Premier League @ 12:00 BT Sport 1
Sheff Wed v Leeds United – Championship @ 12:15 Sky Sports Football
SC Freiburg v Hoffenheim – Bundesliga @ 12:30 BT Sport Extra 3
Club Brugge v Gent – Jupiler League @ 13:30 FreeSports
SC Heerenveen v Ajax – Eredivisie @ 13:30 Sky Sports Mix
Benevento v Inter Milan – Serie A @ 14:00 BT Sport 3
Troyes v St Etienne – Ligue 1 @ 14:00 BT Sport Extra 4
Everton v Burnley – Premier League @ 14:15 Sky Sports Premier League
Hertha Berlin v Bayern Munich – Bundesliga @ 14:30 BT Sport 2
Barcelona v Las Palmas – La Liga @ 15:15 Sky Sports Football
Angers v Lyon – Ligue 1 @ 16:00 BT Sport 3
Newcastle Utd v Liverpool – Premier League @ 16:30 Sky Sports Premier League
AC Milan v Roma – Serie A @ 17:00 BT Sport 1
FC Cologne v RB Leipzig – Bundesliga @ 17:00 BT Sport 2
Anderlecht v Standard Liege – Jupiler League @ 17:00 FreeSports
Birmingham v Everton – FA Women’s Super League @ 17:30 BBC Red Button
Valencia v Athletic Bilbao – La Liga @ 17:30 Sky Sports Football
Villarreal v Eibar – La Liga @ 17:30 Sky Sports Red Button
Sporting CP v FC Porto – Primeira Liga @ 18:00 FreeSports
Atalanta v Juventus – Serie A @ 19:45 BT Sport 1
Real Madrid v Espanyol – La Liga @ 19:45 Sky Sports Football
Cruzeiro v Corinthians – Brasileiro Serie A @ 20:00 BT Sport 3
Nice v Marseille – Ligue 1 @ 20:00 BT Sport 2
Maritimo v Benfica – Primeira Liga @ 20:15 FreeSports

Monday 2nd October 2017

Fortuna Dusseldorf v MSV Duisburg – Bundesliga 2 @ 19:30 BT Sport 3
Glentoran v Crusaders – Northern Irish Premiership @ 19:45 Sky Sports Football

Wednesday 4th October 2017

Atlanta United v Minnesota United – MLS @ 00:00 Sky Sports Football
Tranmere Rovers v Leyton Orient – National League @ 19:45 BT Sport 1

Categories: News
Powered by Live Score & Live Score App