When is the Champions League Final?

The answer to the question is Saturday 3rd June 2018 but first of all we have a long way to go, but thankfully the Champions League official group stages are now upon us. That’s right, after the various qualifying rounds over the last month or so and the draw the other week, we are now ready to get going on Tuesday and Wednesday next week and like in previous years all the games are live. We here at Armchair Football cannot wait.

What’s that? What’s live on TV this weekend? Did you think we’d forgotten, well we haven’t as both The Championship and Premier League return along with all the other main European Leagues.

Saturday 9th September 2017

Arminia Bielefeld v MSV Duisburg – Bundesliga 2 @ 12:00 BT Sport 1
Real Madrid v Levante – La Liga @ 12:00 Sky Sports Football
Man City v Liverpool – Premier League @ 12:30 Sky Sports Premier League
Sheffield Wed v Notts Forest – Championship @ 17:30 Sky Sports Football
Stoke City v Man Utd – Premier League @ 17:30 BT Sport 1
Hoffenheim v Bayern Munich – Bundesliga @ 17:30 BT Sport ESPN
Sevilla v Eibar – La Liga @ 17:30 Sky Sports Mix
Heracles v Feyenoord – Eredivisie @ 17:30 Sky Sports Red Button
Sampdoria v Roma – Serie A @ 19:45 BT Sport 3
Barcelona v Espanyol – La Liga @ 19:45 Sky Sports Football
Ajax v PEC Zwolle – Eredivisie @ 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
New York City FC v Portland Timbers – MLS @ 22:30 Sky Sports Football

For all you armchair supporters out there, here are my Super 6 predictions for the 3pm kick off games that are not live on television today.

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE my Saturday 9th September Super 6 Predictions

Sunday 10th September 2017

New England Revolution v Montreal Impact – MLS @ 00:30 Sky Sports Football
Deportivo La Coruna v Real Sociedad – La Liga @ 11:00 Sky Sports Football
Inter Milan v SPAL – Serie A @ 11:30 BT Sport 1
SC Heerenveen v PSV Eindhoven – Eredivisie @ 11:30 Sky Sports Red Button
Tenerife v Granada – La Liga 2 @ 12:00 FreeSports
Burnley v Crystal Palace – Premier League @ 13:30 Sky Sports Premier League
Lazio v AC Milan – Serie A @ 14:00 BT Sport 3
Liverpool v Man City – U23 Premier League 2 @ 14:00 LFCTV
Hertha Berlin v Werder Bremen – Bundesliga @ 14:30 BT Sport Extra 2
Athletic Bilbao v Girona – La Liga @ 15:15 Sky Sports Football
Swansea v Newcastle – Premier League @ 16:00 Sky Sports Premier League
Lyon v Guingamp – Ligue 1 @ 16:00 BT Sport 3
Schalke 04 v VFB Stuttgart – Bundesliga @ 17:00 BT Sport 2
Benevento v Torino – Serie A @ 17:00 BT Sport Extra 2
Standard Liege v Sporting de Charleroi – Jupiler League @ 17:00 FreeSports
Celta Vigo v Alaves – La Liga @ 17:30 Sky Sports Football
Bologna v Napoli – Serie A @ 19:45 BT Sport 1
Villarreal v Real Betis – La Liga @ 19:45 Sky Sports Football
Marseille v Rennes – Ligue 1 @ 20:00 BT Sport 2
Santos v Corinthians – Campeonato Brasileiro Serie A @ 20:00 BT Sport Extra 2

Monday 11th September 2017

Seattle Sounders v LA Galaxy – MLS @ 02:00 Sky Sports Football
FC Nuremberg v St Pauli – Bundesliga 2 @ 19:30 BT Sport 3
West Ham v Huddersfield – Premier League @ 20:00 Sky Sports Premier League
Malaga v Las Palmas – La Liga @ 20:00 Sky Sports Football

Tuesday 12th September 2017

Celtic v PSG – U19 Youth League Group Stage @ 17:00 BT Sport 1
Benfica v CSKA Moscow – UCL Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 5
Man Utd v FC Basel – UCL Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport 2
Bayern Munich v Anderlecht – UCL Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 4
Celtic v PSG – UCL Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport 3
Chelsea v FK Qarabag – UCL Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport ESPN
Roma v Atletico Madrid – UCL Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 3
Barcelona v Juventus – UCL Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 2
Olympiakos v Sporting CP – UCL Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 6

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE my Tuesday 12th September Super 6 Predictions

Wednesday 13th September 2017

Sydney FC v Melbourne City – Australian FFA Cup QF @ 10:30 BT Sport 1
Spurs v Borussia Dortmund – U19 Youth League Group Stage @ 15:00 BT Sport 1
Liverpool v Sevilla – U19 Youth League Group Stage @ 17:00 BT Sport 1
Maribor v Spartak Moscow – UCL Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 6
Liverpool v Sevilla – UCL Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport 2
Feyenoord v Man City – UCL Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport Showcase
Shakhtar Donetsk v Napoli – UCL Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 3
RB Leipzig v Monaco – UCL Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 4
FC Porto v Besiktas – UCL Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 5
Real Madrid v APOEL – UCL Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 2
Spurs v Borussia Dortmund – UCL Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport 3

Thursday 14th September 2017

Atalanta v Everton – UEL Group Stage @ 18:00 BT Sport Showcase
Apollon Limassol v Lyon – UEL Group Stage @ 18:00 BT Sport ESPN
Austria Wien v AC Milan – UEL Group Stage @ 18:00 BT Sport 3
Arsenal v FC Cologne – UEL Group Stage @ 20:05 BT Sport 2
Crvena Zvezda v BATE Borisov – UEL Group Stage @ 20:05 BT Sport ESPN
Hertha Berlin v Athletic Bilbao – UEL Group Stage @ 20:05 BT Sport 3
Marseille v Konyaspor – UEL Group Stage @ 20:05 BT Sport Extra 2

Friday 15th September 2017

Hannover 96 v Hamburg – Bundesliga @ 19:30 BT Sport 3
Partick Thistle v Rangers – Scottish Premiership @ 19:45 BT Sport 1
Toulouse v Bordeaux – Ligue 1 @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 2
Bournemouth v Brighton – Premier League @ 20:00 Sky Sports Premier League
Eibar v Leganes – La Liga @ 20:00 Sky Sports Football

Saturday 16th September 2017

Levante v Valencia – La Liga @ 12:00 Sky Sports Football
Palace v Southampton – Premier League @ 12:30 Sky Sports Premier League
Leyton Orient v Hartlepool United – National League @ 12:30 BT Sport 1
Deeping v Kidderminster – FA Cup Second QR @ 12:30 BBC Connected TV
Shanghai v Shanghai Shenhua – Chinese Super League @ 12:35 Sky Sports Mix
Spurs v Swansea – Premier League @ 17:30 BT Sport 1
Barnsley v Aston Villa – Championship @ 17:30 Sky Sports Football
RB Leipzig v Monchengladbach – Bundesliga @ 17:30 BT Sport 2
Real Betis v Deportivo La Coruna – La Liga @ 17:30 Sky Sports Red Button
Roma v Verona – Serie A @ 19:45 BT Sport 2
Atletico Madrid v Malaga – La Liga @ 19:45 Sky Sports Football

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE my Saturday 16th September Super 6 Predictions

Sunday 17th September 2017

Vancouver Whitecaps v Columbus Crew – MLS @ 00:00 Sky Sports Football
Real Salt Lake v Portland Timbers – MLS @ 02:30 Sky Sports Football
Alaves v Villarreal -La Liga @ 11:00 Sky Sports Football
Sassuolo v Juventus – Serie A @ 11:30 BT Sport 3
Hoffenheim v Hertha Berlin – Bundesliga @ 12:30 BT Sport 2
J Suning v G Evergrande – Chinese Super League @ 12:35 Sky Sports Red Button
Chelsea v Arsenal – Premier League @ 13:30 Sky Sports Premier League
ADO Den Haag v Ajax – Eredivisie @ 13:30 Sky Sports Football
AC Milan v Juventus – Serie A @ 14:00 BT Sport 3
Amiens SC v Marseille – Ligue 1 @ 14:00 BT Sport Extra 3
Bayer Leverkusen v SC Freiburg – Bundesliga @ 14:30 BT Sport 2
Girona v Sevilla – La Liga @ 15:15 Sky Sports Red Button
PSV Eindhoven v Feyenoord – Eredivisie @ 15:45 Sky Sports Football
Man Utd v Everton – Premier League @ 16:00 Sky Sports Premier League
Rennes v Nice – Ligue 1 @ 16:00 BT Sport 3
Borussia Dortmund v FC Cologne – Bundesliga @ 17:00 BT Sport 2
Las Palmas v Athletic Bilbao – La Liga @ 17:30 Sky Sports Football
Genoa v Lazio – Serie A @ 19:45 BT Sport 2
Real Sociedad v Real Madrid – La Liga @ 19:45 Sky Sports Football
PSG v Lyon – Ligue 1 @ 20:00 BT Sport 1
Corinthians v Vasco da Gama – Campeonato Brasileiro Serie A @ 20:00 BT Sport 3

Monday 18th September 2017

West Ham v Liverpool – U23 Premier League 2 @ 19:00 LFCTV
Espanyol v Celta Vigo – La Liga @ 20:00 Sky Sports Football

Categories: News
Powered by Live Score & Live Score App