What time is it?

It’s football time, it always is. Why though? No real reason to be honest except for the fact that we love football don’t we? If we’re not playing it ourselves, then there is always some live football to watch on TV isn’t there and below you can find all the live games from around the world that are on.

Friday 17th November 2017

Brisbane Roar v Adelaide United – Westfield W-League @ 06:20 BT Sport 2
Brisbane Roar v Melbourne City – Hyundai A-League @ 08:50 BT Sport 2
Chelsea v Brighton & Hove Albion – U18 Premier League @ 18:05 Chelsea TV
VFB Stuttgart v Borussia Dortmund – Bundesliga @ 19:30 BT Sport 2
Preston v Bolton – Championship @ 19:45 Sky Sports Football
Amiens SC v Monaco – Ligue 1 @ 19:45 BT Sport 3
Almeria v Real Zaragoza – La Liga 2 @ 20:00 FreeSports
Girona v Real Sociedad – La Liga @ 20:00 Sky Sports Mix

Saturday 18th November 2017

Western Sydney v Wellington – Hyundai A-League @ 06:35 BT Sport 1
Sydney FC v Newcastle Jets – Hyundai A-League @ 08:50 BT Sport 1
Blackburn Rovers v Man Utd – U18 Premier League @ 11:00 MUTV
Getafe v Alaves – La Liga @ 12:00 Sky Sports Football
Ross County v Celtic – Scottish Premiership @ 12:30 BT Sport 1
Arsenal v Spurs – Premier League @ 12:30 Sky Sports Premier League
Man Utd v Man City – Premier League 2 @ 13:00 MUTV
Man Utd v Newcastle United – Premier League @ 17:30 BT Sport 1
Fulham v Derby – County Championship @ 17:30 Sky Sports Football
Feyenoord v VVV Venlo – Eredivisie @ 17:30 Sky Sports Red Button
Hertha Berlin v Monchengladbach – Bundesliga @ 17:30 BT Sport Extra 2
Sevilla v Celta Vigo – La Liga @ 17:30 Sky Sports Red Button
Liverpool v Everton – Premier League 2 @ 19:00 LFCTV
NAC Breda v Ajax – Eredivisie @ 19:45 Sky Sports Mix
Napoli v AC Milan – Serie A @ 19:45 BT Sport 2
Atletico Madrid v Real Madrid – La Liga @ 19:45 Sky Sports Football

Sunday 19th November 2017

Perth Glory v Melbourne Victory – Hyundai A-League @ 08:00 BT Sport ESPN
Malaga v Deportivo La Coruna – La Liga @ 11:00 Sky Sports Red Button
Crotone v Genoa – Serie A @ 11:30 BT Sport 1
Chennaiyin v Goa – Indian Super League @ 12:00 BritAsiaTV
Leeds United v Middlesbrough – Championship @ 13:15 Sky Sports Football
PEC Zwolle v PSV Eindhoven – Eredivisie @ 13:30 Sky Sports Mix
Sampdoria v Juventus – Serie A @ 14:00 BT Sport 3
Caen v Nice – Ligue 1 @ 14:00 BT Sport ESPN
Schalke 04 v Hamburg – Bundesliga 14:30 @ BT Sport 2
Espanyol v Valencia – La Liga @ 15:15 Sky Sports Football
Watford v West Ham – Premier League @ 16:00 Sky Sports Premier League
Lyon v Montpellier – Ligue 1 @ 16:00 BT Sport 3
Club Brugge v Waasland-Beveren – Belgian Jupiler League @ 17:00 FreeSports
Werder Bremen v Hannover 96 – Bundesliga @ 17:00 BT Sport 2
Las Palmas v Levante – La Liga @ 17:30 Sky Sports Football
Inter Milan v Atalanta – Serie A @ 19:45 BT Sport 1
Athletic Bilbao v Villarreal – La Liga @ 19:45 Sky Sports Football
Bordeaux v Marseille – Ligue 1 @ 20:00 BT Sport 2

Monday 20th November 2017

Verona v Bologna – Serie A @ 19:45 BT Sport 1
Brighton v Stoke City – Premier League @ 20:00 Sky Sports Premier League
Eibar v Real Betis – La Liga @ 20:00 Sky Sports Football

Tuesday 21st November 2017

Sydney FC v Adelaide United – Australian FFA Cup Final @ 08:30 BT Sport 2
Borussia Dortmund v Spurs U19 League Group Stage @ 13:00 BT Sport 1
Man City v Feyenoord – U19 Youth League Group Stage @ 14:45 BT Sport 3
Sevilla v Liverpool – U19 Youth League Group Stage @ 15:00 BT Sport 1
Spartak Moscow v Maribor – Champs League Group Stage @ 17:00 BT Sport 3
Besiktas v FC Porto – Champs League Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport 2
Sevilla v Liverpool – Champs League Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport 2
Man City v Feyenoord – Champs League Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport ESPN
Napoli v Shakhtar – Champs League Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 3
Monaco v RB Leipzig – Champs League Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 1
APOEL v Real Madrid – Champs League Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 2
Borussia Dortmund v Spurs – Champs League Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport 3

Wednesday 22nd November 2017

Columbus v Toronto – MLS Conference Final 1st Leg @ 01:00 Sky Sports Football
Houston v Seattle – MLS Conference Final 1st Leg @ 03:00 Sky Sports Football
PSG v Celtic – U19 Youth League Group Stage @ 13:00 BT Sport 3
CSKA Moscow v Benfica – Champions League Group Stage @ 17:00 BT Sport 3
Qarabag v Chelsea – Champs League Group Stage @ 17:00 BT Sport Showcase
FC Basel v Man Utd – Champs League Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport 2
Anderlecht v B Munich – Champs League Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 3
PSG v Celtic UEFA – Champs League Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport 3
Atletico Madrid v Roma – Champs League Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 2
Juventus v Barcelona – Champs League Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport ESPN
Sporting v Olympiakos – Champs League Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 1
Ipswich Town v Sheffield Wed – Championship @ 19:45 Sky Sports Football

Thursday 23rd November 2017

Newcastle Jets v Melbourne Victory – Hyundai A-League 08:50 BT Sport ESPN
FC Astana v Villarreal – Europa League Group Stage @ 16:00 BT Sport ESPN
FC Cologne v Arsenal – Europa League Group Stage @ 18:00 BT Sport 2
Ostersund v Zorya – Europa League Group Stage @ 18:00 BT Sport ESPN
Ath Bilbao v H Berlin – Europa League Group Stage @ 18:00 BT Sport Showcase
Everton v Atalanta – Europa League Group Stage @ 20:05 BT Sport 2
SC Braga v Hoffenheim – Europa League Group Stage @ 20:05 BT Sport ESPN
AC Milan v Austria Wien – Europa League Group Stage @ 20:05 BT Sport 3

Friday 24th November 2017

Melbourne City v Perth Glory – Hyundai A-League @ 08:50 BT Sport 2
Liverpool v Sunderland – U18 @ Premier League 19:00 LFC TV
England v Bosnia – FIFA Women’s World Cup 2019 Qualifier @ 19:05 BBC Two
Hannover 96 v VFB Stuttgart – Bundesliga @ 19:30 BT Sport 3
Dundee v Rangers – Scottish Premiership @ 19:45 BT Sport 1
West Ham v Leicester City – Premier League @ 20:00 Sky Sports Premier League
Tenerife v Rayo Vallecano – La Liga 2 @ 20:00 Free Sports
Celta Vigo v Leganes – La Liga @ 20:00 Sky Sports Football

Saturday 25th November 2017

Wellington Phoenix v Central Coast – Hyundai A-League @ 06:35 BT Sport 2
Sydney FC v Brisbane Roar – Hyundai A-League @ 08:50 BT Sport 2
Alaves v Eibar – La Liga @ 12:00 Sky Sports Red Button
Chester v Dagenham & Redbridge – National League @ 12:30 BT Sport 1
Barnsley v Leeds United – Championship @ 12:30 Sky Sports Football
Liverpool v Chelsea – Premier League @ 17:30 BT Sport 1
Sheffield United v Birmingham City – Championship @ 17:30 Sky Sports Football
Borussia Monchengladbach v Bayern Munich – Bundesliga @ 17:30 BT Sport 2
Real Betis v Girona – La Liga @ 17:30 Sky Sports Red Button
FC Groningen v Feyenoord – Eredivisie @ 18:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Cagliari v Inter Milan – Serie A @ 19:45 BT Sport 2
Levante v Atletico Madrid – La Liga @ 19:45 Sky Sports Football

Sunday 26th November 2017

Adelaide United v Western Sydney – Hyundai A-League @ 08:00 BT Sport 2
Deportivo La Coruna v Athletic Bilbao – La Liga @ 11:00 Sky Sports Red Button
Ajax v Roda – JC Eredivisie @ 11:30 Sky Sports Red Button
Atletico de Kolkata v Pune City – Indian Super League @ 12:00 Brit Asia TV
Kilmarnock v Aberdeen – Scottish Premiership @ 12:30 Sky Sports Football
Southampton v Everton – Premier League @ 13:30 Sky Sports Premier League
Excelsior v PSV Eindhoven – Eredivisie @ 13:30 Sky Sports Red Button
Genk v Standard Liege – Jupiler League @ 13:30 Free Sports
AC Milan v Torino – Serie A @ 14:00 BT Sport 3
Genoa v Roma – Serie A @ 14:00 BT Sport Extra 1
Nice v Lyon – Ligue 1 @ 14:00 BT Sport Extra 1
Hamburg v Hoffenheim – Bundesliga @ 14:30 BT Sport ESPN
Motherwell v Celtic – Betfred Cup Final @ 15:00 BT Sport 1
Real Sociedad v Las Palmas – La Liga @ 15:15 Sky Sports Football
Huddersfield v Man City – Premier League @ 16:00 Sky Sports Premier League 
Marseille v Guingamp – Ligue 1 @ 16:00 BT Sport Extra 2
Glasgow City v Hibernian – Women’s Scottish Cup Final @ 16:10 BBC ALBA
FC Cologne v Hertha Berlin – Bundesliga @ 17:00 BT Sport ESPN
Lazio v Fiorentina – Serie A @ 17:00 BT Sport 3
Villarreal v Sevilla – La Liga @ 17:30 Sky Sports Football
Juventus v Crotone – Serie A @ 19:45 BT Sport 3
Valencia v Barcelona – La Liga @ 19:45 Sky Sports Football
Monaco v PSG – Ligue 1 @ 20:00 BT Sport 1

Monday 27th November 2017

Everton v Man Utd – U23 Premier League 2 @ 19:00 MUTV
Fortuna Dusseldorf v Dynamo Dresden – Bundesliga 2 @ 19:30 BT Sport 3
QPR v Brentford – Championship @ 19:45 Sky Sports Football
Atalanta v Benevento – Serie A @ 19:45 BT Sport 1
Espanyol v Getafe – La Liga @ 20:00 Sky Sports Mix

Tuesday 28th November 2017

Liverpool v Sparta Prague – U23 Premier League International Cup @ 19:00 LFCTV
England v Kazakhstan – Women’s World Cup 2019 Qualifier @ 19:05 BBC Two
Watford v Man Utd – Premier League @ 20:00 BT Sport 1
Bordeaux v St Etienne – Ligue 1 @ 20:00 BT Sport 3

Wednesday 29th November 2017

Nantes v Monaco – Ligue 1 @ 18:00 BT Sport 3
Rangers v Aberdeen – Scottish Premiership @ 19:45 Sky Sports Football
Everton v West Ham – Premier League @ 20:00 BT Sport 1 
PSG v Troyes – Ligue 1 @ 20:00 BT Sport 3

Thursday 30th November 2017

Toronto v Columbus – MLS Conference Final 2nd Leg @ 00:30 Sky Sports Football

Categories: News
Powered by Live Score & Live Score App