What did Wayne Rooney say?

With all the Everton captain Wayne Rooney has going on in his life right now, what with the Laura Simpson incident, the drink driving ban etc. He now has to deal with his manager Ronald Koeman has been sacked after his teams awful start to the season. I’m sure Wayne would like to keep his head down currently and not come out and say anything? Yet, his name is now being touted by fans to take over as player-manager for his home town club. I cannot see it happening now, but if it was two years down the line then I think it could have been a possibility.

Everton head away to Chelsea in the EFL’s Carabao Cup this evening with their former player David Unsworth in temporary charge. Unfortunately the game isn’t on TV as it’s Spurs vs West Ham this season instead. Chelsea & Spurs home wins?

Wednesday 25th October 2017

Brazil v England – U17 World Cup Semi-Final @ 12:30 Eurosport 1
Mali v Spain – U17 World Cup Semi-Final @ 15:30 Eurosport 1
Atalanta v Verona – Serie A @ 17:30 BT Sport 3
Genk v Club Brugge – Jupiler League @ 19:30 FreeSports
Anderlecht v Zulte Waregem – Jupiler League @ 19:30 Premier Sports
Aberdeen v Celtic – Scottish Premiership @ 19:45 BT Sport 1
Juventus v SPAL – Serie A @ 19:45 BT Sport ESPN
RB Leipzig v Bayern Munich – DFB Pokal Second Round @ 19:45 BT Sport 3
Chievo v AC Milan – Serie A @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 2
Spurs v West Ham – Carabao Cup 4th Round @ 20:00 Sky Sports Football
Strasbourg v St Etienne – Coupe de la Ligue R32 @ 20:05 BT Sport Extra 3

Thursday 26th October 2017

Antwerp v Standard Liege – Jupiler League @ 19:30 FreeSports

Friday 27th October 2017

Sydney FC v Perth Glory – Hyundai A-League @ 09:50 BT Sport 2
Benfica v Feirense – Primeira Liga @ 19:00 FreeSports
Mainz v Eintracht Frankfurt – Bundesliga @ 19:30 BT Sport 3
Leeds United v Sheffield United – Championship @ 19:45 Sky Sports Football
PSG v Nice – Ligue 1 @ 19:45 BT Sport 2
Rio Ave v Sporting CP – Primeira Liga @ 21:00 FreeSports

Saturday 28th October 2017

Wellington Phoenix v Brisbane Roar – A-League @ 07:35 BT Sport ESPN
Adelaide United v Melbourne City – A-League @ 09:50 BT Sport ESPN
Darmstadt v Holstein Kiel – Bundesliga 2 @ 12:00 BT Sport 1
Alaves v Valencia – La Liga @ 12:00 Sky Sports Red Button
Hearts v Rangers – Scottish Premiership @ 12:30 Sky Sports Football
Man Utd v Spurs Premier League @ 12:30 Sky Sports Premier League
Carmarthen Town v Bala Town – Welsh Premier League @ 17:15 S4C
AFC Bournemouth v Chelsea – Premier League @ 17:30 BT Sport 1
Hull City v Notts Forest – Championship @ 17:30 Sky Sports Football
Bayern Munich v RB Leipzig – Bundesliga @ 17:30 BT Sport 2
Roda JC v Feyenoord – Eredivisie @ 17:30 Sky Sports Red Button
Atletico Madrid v Villarreal – La Liga @ 17:30 Sky Sports Red Button
Roma v Bologna – Serie A @ 19:45 BT Sport 2
Willem II v Ajax – Eredivisie @ 19:45 Sky Sports Mix
Athletic Bilbao v Barcelona – La Liga @ 19:45 Sky Sports Football

Sunday 29th October 2017

Newcastle Jets v Western Sydney – A-League @ 06:00 BT Sport ESPN
Central Coast v Melbourne Victory – A-League @ 08:00 BT Sport ESPN
Getafe v Real Sociedad – La Liga @ 11:00 Sky Sports Mix
Vitesse Arnhem v PSV Eindhoven – Eredivisie @ 11:30 Sky Sports Red Button
Birmingham City v Aston Villa – Championship @ 12:00 Sky Sports Football
Sunderland v Man Utd – Premier League 2 @ 12:00 MUTV
Man City v Birmingham City – Women’s Super League @ 12:30 BBC Red Button
Liverpool v Leicester City – U23 Premier League 2 @ 13:00 LFCTV
Brighton v Southampton Premier League @ 13:30 Sky Sports Premier League
Club Brugge v Sint Truidense VV – Jupiler League @ 13:30 FreeSports
Napoli v Sassuolo – Serie A @ 14:00 BT Sport 3
Lyon v FC Metz – Ligue 1 @ 14:00 BT Sport Extra 2
Werder Bremen v Augsburg – Bundesliga@ 14:30 BT Sport 2
Girona v Real Madrid – La Liga @ 15:15 Sky Sports Football
Leicester City v Everton – Premier League @ 16:00 Sky Sports Premier League
Toulouse v St Etienne – Ligue 1 @ 16:00 BT Sport 3
VFB Stuttgart v SC Freiburg – Bundesliga @ 17:00 BT Sport 2
Standard Liege v Waasland-Beveren – Jupiler League @ 17:00 FreeSports
Eibar v Levante – La Liga @ 17:30 Sky Sports Football
Ponte Preta v Corinthians – Brasileiro Serie A @ 19:00 BT Sport ESPN
Tenerife v Osasuna – La Liga 2 @ 19:30 FreeSports
Torino v Cagliari – Serie A @ 19:45 BT Sport 3
Malaga v Celta Vigo -La Liga @ 19:45 Sky Sports Football
Lille v Marseille -Ligue 1 @ 20:00 BT Sport 2

Monday 30th October 2017

VFL Bochum v Fortuna Dusseldorf – Bundesliga 2 @ 19:30 BT Sport 3
Verona v Inter Milan – Serie A @ 19:45 BT Sport 1
Burnley v Newcastle United – Premier League @ 20:00 Sky Sports Premier League
Espanyol v Real Betis – La Liga @ 20:00 Sky Sports Football
Las Palmas v Deportivo – La Coruna La Liga @ 20:00 Sky Sports Red Button

Tuesday 31st October 2017

Man Utd v Benfica – U19 Youth League Group Stage @ 15:00 BT Sport 1
Celtic v Bayern Munich – U19 Youth League Group Stage @ 17:00 BT Sport 1
Basel v CSKA – Champions League Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 6
Man Utd v Benfica – Champions League Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport 3
PSG v Anderlecht – Champions League Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 4
Celtic v Bayern Munich – Champions League Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport ESPN
A Madrid v Qarabag – Champions League Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 5
Roma v Chelsea – Champions League Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport 2
Sporting v Juventus – Champions League Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 3
Olympiakos v Barca – Champions League Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 2

Wednesday 1st November 2017

Napoli v Man City – U19 Youth League Group Stage @ 13:00 BT Sport 1
Spurs v Real Madrid – U19 Youth League Group Stage @ 15:00 BT Sport 1
Besiktas v Monaco – Champions League Group Stage @ 17:00 BT Sport 2
Sevilla v Spartak – Champions League Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 3
Liverpool v Maribor – Champions League Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport Show
Napoli v Man City – Champions League Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport 3
Shakhtar v Feyenoord – Champions League Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 5
Porto v RB Leipzig – Champions League Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 4
Dortmund v APOEL – Champions League Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 2
Spurs v Real Madrid – Champions League Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport 2
Preston North End v Aston Villa – Championship @ 19:45 Sky Sports Football

Thursday 2nd November 2017

Lyon v Everton – Europa League Group Stage @ 18:00 BT Sport 2
Apollon v Atalanta – Europa League Group Stage @ 18:00 BT Sport ESPN
AEK Athens v AC Milan – Europa League Group Stage @ 18:00 BT Sport Showcase
Arsenal v Crvena Zvezda – Europa League Group Stage @ 20:05 BT Sport 2
FC Cologne v BATE Borisov – Europa League Group Stage @ 20:05 BT Sport ESPN
Lazio v Nice – Europa League Group Stage @ 20:05 BT Sport 3

Categories: News
Powered by Live Score & Live Score App