Top two in The Championship

It’s a massive week or two for Newcastle United as they continue their push towards getting back in the Premier League. What odds could you get on them failing though after being up at the top of the division pretty much all of the season so far. Well, the next few games will surely decide their fate as they play four of the current top seven teams in the league. Three of which are away from St. James’ Park as well. They go to table toppers Brighton tonight, who have a brilliant home record, the best in the division in fact. Newcastle however have the best away record so it’s going to be a great game and one not to be missed if you have nothing else to do.

Tuesday 28th February 2017

Real Sociedad v Eibar – La Liga @ 18:30 Sky Sports 3
West Brom v Liverpool – U23 Premier League Cup @ 19:00 LFCTV
Hamilton Academical v Aberdeen Scottish – Premiership @ 19:45 BT Sport 1
Brighton & Hove Albion v Newcastle United – Championship @ 19:45 Sky Sports 1
Juventus v Napoli – Coppa Italia SF 1st Leg @ 19:45 Sky Sports 4
Sportfreunde Lotte v Borussia Dortmund – DFB Pokal QF @ 19:45 BT Sport 2
Malaga v Real Betis – La Liga @ 20:30 Sky Sports Red Button
Valencia v Leganes – La Liga @ 20:30 Sky Sports 3

Wednesday 1st March 2017

Barcelona v Sporting Gijon – La Liga @ 18:30 Sky Sports 2
Osasuna v Villarreal – La Liga @ 18:30 Sky Sports Red Button
Inverness CT v Celtic – Scottish Premiership @ 19:45 Sky Sports 1
Luton Town v Oxford United – EFL Trophy SF @ 19:45 Sky Sports 3
Lazio v Roma Coppa – Italia SFinal 1st Leg @ 19:45 Sky Sports 4
Bayern Munich v Schalke 04 – DFB Pokal QF @ l19:45 BT Sport 2
Man City v Huddersfield Town – FA Cup 5th Round Replay @ 19:45 BBC1
Granada v Alaves – La Liga @ 20:30 Sky Sports Red Button
Real Madrid v Las Palmas – La Liga @ 20:30 Sky Sports 2
Celta Vigo v Espanyol – La Liga @ 20:30 Sky Sports Red Button

Thursday 2nd March 2017

Deportivo La Coruna v Atletico Madrid – La Liga @ 19:45 Sky Sports RB
Sevilla v Athletic Bilbao – La Liga @ 20:30 Sky Sports 5

Friday 3rd March 2017

Sydney FC v Melbourne Victory – A-League @ 08:50 BT Sport 2
FC Augsburg v RB Leipzig – Bundesliga @ 19:30 BT Sport 3 
Chester v Tranmere – National League @ 19:45 BT Sport 2
Birmingham City v Leeds United – Championship @ 19:45 Sky Sports 1
Bordeaux v Lyon – Ligue 1 @ 19:45 BT Sport ESPN
Real Betis v Real Sociedad – La Liga @ 19:45 Sky Sports 5

Saturday 4th March 2017

Wellington Phoenix v Perth Glory – A-League @ 06:35 BT Sport 1
Guangzhou v Tianjin Quanjian – Chinese Super League @ 07:30 Sky Sports Mix
Western Sydney v Adelaide United – A-League @ 08:50 BT Sport 1
Liverpool v Man City – U18 Premier League @ 11:00 LFCTV
Leganes v Granada – La Liga @ 12:00 Sky Sports Red Button
Man Utd v Bournemouth – Premier League @ 12:30 Sky Sports 1
Rangers v Hamilton Academical – Scottish FA Cup QF @ 12:30 Sky Sports
The New Saints v Bangor City – Welsh Premier League @ 17:15 S4C
Huddersfield Town v Newcastle United – Championship @ 17:30 Sky Sports 1
Liverpool v Arsenal – Premier League @ 17:30 BT Sport 1
B Monchengladbach v Schalke 04 – Bundesliga @ 17:30 BT Sport 2
Villarreal v Espanyol – La Liga @ 17:30 Sky Sports Red Button
PSV Eindhoven v Roda JC – Eredivisie @ 18:45 Sky Sports Red Button
AC Milan v Chievo – Serie A @ 19:45 BT Sport 2
Barcelona v Celta Vigo – La Liga @ 19:45 Sky Sports 5
Feirense v Benfica – Primeira Liga @ 20:30 BT Sport 3 
LA Galaxy v FC Dallas – MLS @ 21:00 Sky Sports 2

Sunday 5th March 2017

Central Coast Mariners v Melbourne City – A-League @ 06:00 BT Sport 3
Newcastle Jets v Brisbane Roar – A-League @ 08:00 BT Sport 3
Sporting Gijon v Deportivo La Coruna – La Liga @ 11:00 Sky Sports 3
Sparta Rotterdam v Feyenoord – Eredivisie @ 11:30 Sky Sports Mix
Atalanta v Fiorentina – Serie A @ 11:30 BT Sport 1
Celtic v St Mirren – Scottish FA Cup QF @ 12:30 Sky Sports
FC Groningen v Ajax – Eredivisie @ 13:30 Sky Sports Mix
Spurs v Everton – Premier League @ 13:30 Sky Sports 1
Udinese v Juventus – Serie A @ 14:00 BT Sport 3
Lorient v Marseille – Ligue 1 @ 14:00 BT Sport ESPN
Eintracht Frankfurt v SC Freiburg – Bundesliga @ 14:30 BT Sport 2
Aberdeen v Partick Thistle – Scottish FA Cup QF @ 15:00 BBC1 Scotland
Atletico Madrid v Valencia – La Liga @ 15:15 Sky Sports 5
Sunderland v Man City – Premier League @ 16:00 Sky Sports 1
Toulouse v Lille – Ligue 1 @ 16:00 BT Sport 3
Hamburg v Hertha Berlin – Bundesliga @ 16:30 BT Sport 2
Las Palmas v Osasuna – La Liga @ 17:30 Sky Sports 5
Bologna v Lazio – Serie A @ 19:45 BT Sport 2
Athletic Bilbao v Malaga – La Liga @ 19:45 Sky Sports 1
Monaco v Nantes – Ligue 1 @ 19:45 BT Sport 3 
Orlando City v New York City FC – MLS @ 22:00 Sky Sports 2

Monday 6th March 2017

West Ham v Chelsea – MNF @ 20:00 Sky Sports 1

Atlanta United v New York Red Bulls – MLS @ 00:00 Sky Sports 2
Reading v Liverpool – U23 Premier League 2 @ 19:00 LFCTV
Sunderland v Man Utd – U23 Premier League 2 @ 19:00 MUTV
Eintracht Braunschweig v VFB Stuttgart – Bundesliga @ 19:15 BT Sport 1
Alaves v Sevilla – La Liga @ 19:45 Sky Sports 2
West Ham v Chelsea – Premier League @ 20:00 Sky Sports 1

Categories: News
Powered by Live Score & Live Score App