Man Utd in Spain and League Play-Offs

Manchester United and Celta Vigo go head to head tonight in their European Semi-Final in northern Spain. All the other European semis in the Champions League and European League have already take place over the past two days and now it’s the their turn. United are the massive favourites to win the tournament, but tonight will not be easy that’s for sure.

Yes, United have had some good news with injured players back in training, as well as travelling to the game. As last night proved though in the Ajax vs Lyon game, nothing is guaranteed. Lyon were meant to be the team to qualify from that match, but were pretty awful last night losing 4-1, so have it all to do next week.

As for the English league play-offs, they’re always cracking games to watch, especially as a neutral and they all start tonight with both the National League and League One games. Enjoy all you live football over the next week.

Thursday 4th May 2017

England v Norway U17 Championship Group Stage @ 13:00 Eurosport
Serbia v Republic of Ireland U17 Championship Group Stage @ 15:30 Eurosport
Dagenham v Forest Green – League Play-Off SF 1st Leg @ 19:00 BT Sport 1
Millwall v Scunthorpe – League One Play-Off SF 1st Leg @ 19:45 Sky Sports 1
Bradford City v Fleetwood League One Play-Off SF 1st Leg @ 19:45 Sky Sports 5
Celta Vigo v Man Utd – Europa League SF 1st Leg @ 20:05 BT Sport 2

Friday 5th May 2017

Guangzhou v Shanghai – Chinese Super League @ 12:35 Sky Sports 5
FC Cologne v Werder Bremen – Bundesliga @ 19:30 BT Sport 1
St Etienne v Bordeaux – Ligue 1 @ 19:45 BT Sport 3
West Ham v Tottenham Hotspur – Premier League @ 20:00 Sky Sports 1
Sevilla v Real Sociedad – La Liga @ 20:00 Sky Sports 5

Saturday 6th May 2017

France v Faroe Islands U17 Championship Group Stage @ 11:00 Eurosport 2
Sporting Gijon v Las Palmas – La Liga @ 12:00 Sky Sports Red Button
Inverness CT v Hamilton Academical – Premiership @ 12:15 Sky Sports 2
Croatia v Turkey – U17 Championship Group Stage @ 12:15 Eurosport 2
Tranmere v Aldershot League Play-Off SF 2nd Leg @ 12:15 BT Sport 1
Man City v Crystal Palace – Premier League @ 12:30 Sky Sports 1
Spain v Italy – U17 Championship Group Stage @ 16:45 Eurosport
Swansea City v Everton – Premier League @ 17:30 BT Sport 1
Hertha Berlin v RB Leipzig – Bundesliga @ 17:30 BT Sport 3
Barcelona v Villarreal – La Liga @ 17:30 Sky Sports 5
Hartlepool United v Doncaster Rovers – League Two @ 17:30 Sky Sports 1
Nancy v Monaco – Ligue 1 @ 19:00 @ BT Sport ESPN
Juventus v Torino – Serie A @ 19:45 BT Sport 3
Granada v Real Madrid – La Liga @ 19:45 Sky Sports 5
Seattle Sounders v Toronto FC – MLS @ 20:00 Sky Sports Mix
DC United v Montreal Impact – MLS @ 23:00 Sky Sports Mix

Sunday 7th May 2017

Sydney FC v Melbourne Victory – A-League Final @ 08:00 BT Sport 3
Germany v Serbia U17 Championship Group Stage @ 11:00 Eurosport 2
Alaves v Athletic Bilbao – La Liga @ 11:00 Sky Sports Red Button
Udinese v Atalanta – Serie A @ 11:30 BT Sport 3
Brentford v Blackburn Rovers – Championship @ 12:00 Sky Sports Mix
Nottingham Forest v Ipswich Town – Championship @ 12:00 Sky Sports 3
Partick Thistle v Rangers – Scottish Premiership @ 12:15 BT Sport 1
Liverpool v Southampton – Premier League @ 13:30 Sky Sports 1
Excelsior v Feyenoord – Eredivisie @ 13:30 Sky Sports Red Button
Reading FC v Man City – FA WSL Spring Series @ 14:00 BBC Red Button
Lazio v Sampdoria – Serie A @ 14:00 BT Sport Extra 3
Carmarthen Town v Cardiff Met Uni Welsh Premier League @ 14:15 S4C
Hamburg v Mainz – Bundesliga @ 14:30 BT Sport 3
Forest Green v Dagenham – League Play-Off SF 2nd Leg @ 15:00 BT Sport 1
Valencia v Osasuna – La Liga @ 15:15 Sky Sports 3
Arsenal v Man Utd – Premier League @ 16:00 Sky Sports 1
Lyon v Nantes – Ligue 1 @ 16:00 BT Sport Extra 3
SC Freiburg v Schalke 04 – Bundesliga @ 16:30 BT Sport 3
Netherlands v Norway – U17 Championship Group Stage @ 16:45 Eurosport
Fleetwood v Bradford – League One Play-Off SF 2nd Leg @ 18:30 Sky Sports 3
Scunthorpe v Millwall – League One Play Off SF 2nd Leg @ 18:30 Sky Sports 1
Minnesota United v Sporting Kansas City – MLS @ 18:30 Sky Sports Mix
AC Milan v Roma – Serie A @ 19:45 BT Sport 3
Malaga v Celta Vigo – La Liga @ 19:45 Sky Sports 5
Marseille v Nice – Ligue 1 @ 20:00 BT Sport 1
Corinthians v Ponte Preta – Paulista Final 2nd Leg @ 20:00 BT Sport Extra 3
Rio Ave v Benfica – Primeira Liga @ 20:15 BT Sport Extra 1
New York City FC v Atalanta – MLS @ 21:00 Sky Sports 3

Monday 8th May 2017

Everton v Liverpool – U23 Premier League 2 @ 19:00 LFCTV
Eintracht Braunschweig v Union Berlin – Bundesliga 2 @ 19:15 BT Sport 3
Leganes v Real Betis – La Liga @ 19:45 Sky Sports 5 
Chelsea v Middlesbrough – Premier League @ 20:00 Sky Sports 1

Tuesday 9th May 2017

Spain v Croatia – U17 Championship Group Stage 11:00 Eurosport 2
Chelsea v Arsenal – U18 Premier League @ 11:05 Chelsea TV
France v Scotland – U17 Championship Group Stage @ 15:00 Eurosport 2
Juventus v Monaco – Champions League SF 2nd Leg @ 19:45 BT Sport 2

Wednesday 10th May 2017

Republic of Ireland v Germany – U17 Championship Groups @ 11:00 Eurosport 2
Atletico Madrid v Real Madrid – Champs League SF 2nd Leg @ 19:45 BT Sport 2

Categories: News
Powered by Live Score & Live Score App