Liverpool vs Man Utd – live on Sky Sports

It’s the big one tomorrow lunchtime as the two most successful English teams come head-to-head at Anfield. Liverpool are the slight favourites to win as the home team but a lot of people think that Mourinho and his Manchester United will come away as winners. Saying that, there are a lot of people sitting on the fence and going for a score draw. Defensively United have been fantastic this season with six clean sheets compared to Liverpool’s two.

Saturday 14th October 2017

Western Sydney v Central Coast – Hyundai A-League @ 07:35 BT Sport 3
Melbourne Victory v Melbourne City – Hyundai A-League @ 09:50 BT Sport 3
VFL Bochum v Sandhausen – Bundesliga @ 12:00 BT Sport 1
Athletic Bilbao v Sevilla – La Liga @ 12:00 Sky Sports Football

Liverpool v Man Utd – Premier League @ 12:30 Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Ultra

St Albans City v Boreham Wood – FA Cup 4th Qualifying Round @ 12:30 BBC TV
England v Iraq – U17 World Cup Group Stage @ 15:30 Eurosport 1
Watford v Arsenal – Premier League @ 17:30 BT Sport 1
Wolves v Aston Villa – Championship @ 17:30 Sky Sports Football
Juventus v Lazio – Serie A @ 17:30 BT Sport 3
Borussia Dortmund v RB Leipzig – Bundesliga @ 17:30 BT Sport 2
Ajax v Sparta Rotterdam – Eredivisie @ 17:30 Sky Sports Red Button
Alaves v Real Sociedad – La Liga @ 17:30 Sky Sports Red Button
Roma v Napoli – Serie A @ 19:45 BT Sport 3
Feyenoord v PEC Zwolle – Eredivisie @ 19:45 Sky Sports Mix
Atletico Madrid v Barcelona – La Liga @ 19:45 Sky Sports Football

Sunday 15th October 2017

Newcastle Jets v Perth Glory – Hyundai A-League @ 07:00 BT Sport ESPN
Sydney FC v Wellington Phoenix – Hyundai A-League @ 09:00 BT Sport ESPN
Reus v Rayo Vallecano – La Liga 2 @ 11:00 FreeSports
Eibar v Deportivo La Coruna – La Liga @ 11:00 Sky Sports Football
Fiorentina v Udinese – Serie A @ 11:30 BT Sport 3
Derby County v Notts Forest – Championship @ 13:15 Sky Sports Football
Standard Liege v KV Kortrijk – Jupiler League @ 13:30 FreeSports
VVV Venlo v PSV Eindhoven – Eredivisie @ 13:30 Sky Sports Mix
Sampdoria v Atalanta – Serie A @ 14:00 BT Sport 3
Bordeaux v Nantes – Ligue 1 @ 14:00 BT Sport ESPN
Bayer Leverkusen v Wolfsburg – Bundesliga @ 14:30 BT Sport 2
Girona v Villarreal – La Liga @ 15:15 Sky Sports Football
Southampton v Newcastle – Premier League @ 16:00 Sky Sports Premier League
Montpellier v Nice – Ligue 1 @ 16:00 BT Sport ESPN
Werder Bremen v Monchengladbach – Bundesliga @ 17:00 BT Sport 1
KV Oostende v Club Brugge – Jupiler League @ 17:00 FreeSports
Malaga v Leganes – La Liga @ 17:30 Sky Sports Football
Inter Milan v AC Milan – Serie A @ 19:45 BT Sport 1
Real Betis v Valencia – La Liga @ 19:45 Sky Sports Football
Strasbourg v Marseille – Ligue 1 @ 20:00 BT Sport 3
Bahia v Corinthians – Campeonato Brasileiro Serie A @ 22:00 BT Sport 3

Monday 16th October 2017

To be confirmed – U17 World Cup Round of 16 @ 12:30 Eurosport 2
To be confirmed – U17 World Cup Round of 16 @ 15:30 Eurosport 2
Verona v Benevento – Serie A @ 19:45 BT Sport 3
Leicester City v West Brom – Premier League @ 20:00 Sky Sports Premier League
Las Palmas v Celta Vigo – La Liga @ 20:00 Sky Sports Football

Tuesday 17th October 2017

To be confirmed – U17 World Cup Round of 16 @ 12:30 Eurosport 2
Man City v Napoli – U19 Youth League Group Stage @ 15:00 BT Sport 3
To be confirmed – U17 World Cup Last-16 @ 15:30 Eurosport 2
Real Madrid v Spurs – U19 Youth League Group Stage @ 17:00 BT Sport 3
Spartak v Sevilla – Champions League Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 3
Maribor v Liverpool – Champions League Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport ESPN
Man City v Napoli – Champions League Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport 3
Feyenoord v Shakhtar – Champions League Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 6
Monaco v Besiktas – Champions League Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 4
RB Leipzig v FC Porto – Champions League Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 5
APOEL v Dortmund – Champions League Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 2
Real Madrid v Spurs – Champions League Group Stage @ 19:45 @ BT Sport 2

Wednesday 18th October 2017

To be confirmed – U17 World Cup Round of 16 @ 12:30 Eurosport 2
Chelsea v Roma – U19 Youth League Group Stage @ 13:00 BT Sport 3
Benfica v Man Utd – U19 Youth League Group Stage @ 13:00 BT Sport ESPN
Bayern Munich v Celtic – U19 Youth League Group Stage @ 15:00 BT Sport 3
Qarabag v Atletico Madrid – Champions League Group Stage @ 17:00 BT Sport 2
CSKA v Basel – Champions League Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 5
Benfica v Man Utd – Champions League Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport Showcase
Anderlecht v PSG – Champions League Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 4
Bayern Munich v Celtic – Champions League Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport ESPN
Chelsea v Roma – Champions League Group Stage @ 19:45BT Sport 3
Juventus v Sporting – Champions League Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 3
Barca v Olympiakos – Champions League Group Stage @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 2

Thursday 19th October 2017

FC Astana v Maccabi Tel-Aviv Europa League Group Stage @ 16:00 BT Sport ESPN
Crvena Zvezda v Arsenal – Europa League Group Stage @ 18:00 BT Sport 2
BATE Borisov v FC Cologne – Europa League Group Stage @ 18:00 BT Sport ESPN
Nice v Lazio – Europa League Group Stage @ 18:00 BT Sport Showcase
Everton v Lyon – Europa League Group Stage @ 20:05 BT Sport 2
Atalanta v Apollon Limassol – Europa League Group Stage @ 20:05BT Sport ESPN
AC Milan v AEK Athens – Europa League Group Stage @ 20:05 BT Sport 3

Friday 20th October 2017

Adelaide United v Melbourne Victory – Hyundai A-League @ 09:50 BT Sport 1
Schalke 04 v Mainz – Bundesliga @ 19:30 BT Sport 1
Royal Excel Mouscron v Standard Liege – Jupiler League @ 19:30 FreeSports
St Etienne v Montpellier – Ligue 1 @ 19:45 BT Sport 3
West Ham v Brighton – Premier League @ 20:00 Sky Sports Premier League

Categories: News
Powered by Live Score & Live Score App