Flights to Russia

That’s right folks, your flights to Russia can soon be booked if your team makes it to World Cup 2018 in Russia next summer. As over the next week more teams that are battling out at the top of their groups, will learn their fate as to whether they can or can’t make it. There is lots to play for and nearly all the games will be live on television somewhere at some point and below is our list of where you can watch your country and at what time.

Thursday 5th October 2017

Azerbaijan v Czech Republic – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 17:00 Sky Sports Red Button
Armenia v Poland – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 17:00 Sky Sports Football
England v Slovenia – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 19:45 ITV
Scotland v Slovakia – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Northern Ireland v Germany – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 19:45 Sky Sports Football
Malta v Lithuania – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Montenegro v Denmark – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Romania v Kazakhstan – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
San Marino v Norway – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button

Friday 6th October 2017

Melbourne City v Brisbane Roar – Hyundai A-League @ 09:50 BT Sport 2
Georgia v Wales – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 17:00 S4C / Sky Sports Football
Ireland v Moldova – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 19:45 Sky Sports Football
England U21 v Scotland – U21 Championship Qualifier @ 19:45 BT Sport 1
Austria v Serbia – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Croatia v Finland – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Italy v Macedonia – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Kosovo v Ukraine – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Liechtenstein v Israel – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Spain v Albania – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Turkey v Iceland – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Mali v Ivory Coast – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 20:00 BT Sport 3

Saturday 7th October 2017

Central Coast v Newcastle Jets – Hyundai A-League @ 07:35 BT Sport 1
Melbourne Victory v Sydney FC – Hyundai A-League @ 09:50 BT Sport 1
Barnet v Coventry City – League Two @ 12:30 Sky Sports Football
Chelsea Ladies v Liverpool Ladies – Women’s Super League @ 12:30 BT Sport 1
Germany v Costa Rica – U17 WC Group Stage @ 12:30 Eurosport 2
The New Saints v Elgin City – Irn-Bru Cup 3rd Round @ 16:30 S4C
Bosnia v Belgium – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 17:00 Sky Sports Red Button
Faroe Islands v Latvia – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 17:00 Sky Sports Red Button
Gibraltar v Estonia – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 17:00 Sky Sports Red Button
Sweden v Luxembourg – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 17:00 Sky Sports Football
Nigeria v Zambia – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 17:00 BT Sport 3
Dundee United v Linfield – Irn-Bru Cup 3rd Round @ 17:15 BBC ALBA
Wrexham v Eastleigh – National League @ 17:30 BT Sport 1
Andorra v Portugal – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Belarus v Netherlands – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 19:45 ITV4
Bulgaria v France – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Cyprus v Greece – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Switzerland v Hungary – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
New York Red Bulls v Vancouver Whitecaps – MLS @ 22:00 Sky Sports Football

Sunday 8th October 2017

Wellington Phoenix v Adelaide Utd – Hyundai A-League @ 05:00 BT Sport 3
Western Sydney v Perth Glory – Hyundai A-League @ 08:00 BT Sport 1
Albacete v Lorca – La Liga 2 @ 11:00 FreeSports
Arsenal v Bristol City – Women’s Super League @ 12:30 BBC Red Button
Chile v England – U17 World Cup Group Stage @ 12:30 Eurosport 2
Gillingham v Portsmouth – League One @ 14:30 Sky Sports Football
Lithuania v England – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 17:00 ITV
Slovenia v Scotland – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 17:00 Sky Sports Football
Denmark v Romania – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 17:00 Sky Sports Red Button
Kazakhstan v Armenia – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 17:00 Sky Sports Red Button
Poland v Montenegro – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 17:00 Sky Sports Red Button
Slovakia v Malta – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 17:00 Sky Sports Red Button
Egypt v Congo – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 18:00 BT Sport 1
Norway v Northern Ireland – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 19:45 Sky Sports Football
Czech Republic v San Marino – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Germany v Azerbaijan – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button

Monday 9th October 2017

Turkey v Mali – U17 WC Group Stage @ 12:30 Eurosport 1
Wales v Ireland – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 19:45 S4C / Sky Sports Football
Albania v Italy – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Finland v Turkey – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Iceland v Kosovo – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Israel v Spain – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Macedonia v Liechtenstein – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Moldova v Austria – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Serbia v Georgia – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Ukraine v Croatia – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button

Tuesday 10th October 2017

Spain v Nigeria – U17 World Cup Group Stage @ 12:30 Eurosport 2
Germany v Iran – U17 World Cup Group Stage @ 15:30 Eurosport 1
Belgium v Cyprus – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Estonia v Bosnia-Herzegovina – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
France v Belarus – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Greece v Gibraltar – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Hungary v Faroe Islands – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Latvia v Andorra – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Luxembourg v Bulgaria – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Portugal v Switzerland – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 19:45 Sky Sports Football
Netherlands v Sweden – WC 2018 Qualifier @ 19:45 ITV4

Wednesday 11th October 2017

South Melbourne v Sydney FC – Australian FFA Cup SF @ 09:30 BT Sport 3
England v Mexico – U17 World Cup Group Stage @ 12:30 Eurosport 2

Thursday 12th October 2017

Turkey v Paraguay – U17 World Cup Group Stage @ 12:30 Eurosport 2
Flamengo v Fluminense – Campeonato Brasileiro Serie A @ 21:00 BT Sport 1

Friday 13th October 2017

Brisbane Roar v Adelaide United – Hyundai A-League @ 09:50 BT Sport 2
Germany v Guinea – U17 World Cup Group Stage @ 12:30 Eurosport 2
Spain v North Korea – U17 World Cup Group Stage @ 15:30 Eurosport 1
VFB Stuttgart v FC Cologne – Bundesliga @ 19:30 BT Sport ESPN
St Johnstone v Rangers – Scottish Premiership @ 19:45 BT Sport 1
Birmingham City v Cardiff City – Championship @ 19:45 Sky Sports Football
Lyon v Monaco – Ligue 1 @ 19:45 BT Sport 3
Espanyol v Levante – La Liga @ 19:45 Sky Sports Mix

Categories: News
Powered by Live Score & Live Score App