Derby Days double

All your live fixtures on British Television for the following week are listed below. Some cracking games this weekend with Manchester United taking on Arsenal later today down in London. Next weekend though it’s a Derby Day Special, on Sunday you have the Merseyside derby with Everton travelling across Stanley Park towards Anfield to take on their rivals Liverpool. That is then followed by the Manchester Derby from Old Trafford as the blue half of Manchester travel south of the city to take on the red half. Both games are live on Sky Sport Premier League on what promises to be a very super Sunday indeed.

Saturday 2nd December 2017

Western Sydney v Brisbane Roar – A-League @ 06:35 BT Sport 2
Newcastle Jets v Melbourne City – A-League @ 08:50 BT Sport 2
Wolves v Man Utd – U18 Premier League @ 11:30 MUTV
Barcelona v Celta Vigo – La Liga @ 12:00 Sky Sports Football
Chelsea v Newcastle – Premier League @ 12:30 Sky Sports Premier League
Notts County v Oxford City – FA Cup 2nd Round @ 12:30 BT Sport 1
Bristol City v Middlesbrough – Championship @ 17:30 Sky Sports Football
Arsenal v Man Utd – Premier League @ 17:30 BT Sport 1
FC Twente v Ajax – Eredivisie @ 17:30 Sky Sports Red Button
Schalke 04 v FC Cologne – Bundesliga @ 17:30 BT Sport 3
Sevilla v Deportivo La Coruna -La Liga @ 17:30 Sky Sports Mix
Feyenoord v Vitesse Arnhem – Eredivisie @ 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Torino v Atalanta – Serie A @ 19:45 BT Sport 3
Athletic Bilbao v Real Madrid – La Liga @ 19:45 Sky Sports Football

Sunday 3rd December 2017

Central Coast v Perth Glory – A-League @ 06:00 BT Sport 3
Leganes v Villarreal – La Liga @ 11:00 Sky Sports Red Button
Benevento v AC Milan – Serie A @ 11:30 BT Sport 2
Pune City v Chennaiyin – Indian Super League @ 12:00 BritAsiaTV
Aberdeen v Rangers – Scottish Premiership @ 12:30 Sky Sports Football
Bournemouth v Soton – Premier League @ 13:30 Sky Sports Premier League
PSV Eindhoven v Sparta Rotterdam – Eredivisie @ 13:30 Sky Sports Red Button
Inter Milan v Chievo – Serie A @ 14:00 BT Sport 3
Hertha Berlin v Eintracht Frankfurt – Bundesliga @ 14:30 BT Sport 2
Caernarfon Town v Barry Town – Welsh Cup 3rd Round @ 14:45 S4C
Getafe v Valencia – La Liga @ 15:15 Sky Sports Football
Man City v West Ham – Premier League @ 16:00 Sky Sports Premier League
Caen v Lyon – Ligue 1 @ 16:00 BT Sport 3
Wolfsburg v Monchengladbach – Bundesliga @ 17:00 BT Sport 2
Cadiz v Albacete – La Liga 2 @ 17:00 FreeSports
Eibar v Espanyol – La Liga @ 17:30 Sky Sports Football
Zulte Waregem v Gent – Jupiler League @ 19:00 FreeSports
Sampdoria v Lazio – Serie A @ 19:45 BT Sport 1
Las Palmas v Real Betis – La Liga @ 19:45 Sky Sports Football
Montpellier v Marseille – Ligue 1 @ 20:00 BT Sport 2

Monday 4th December 2017

Crotone v Udinese – Serie A @ 18:00 BT Sport 3
Birmingham City v Wolves – Championship @ 19:45 Sky Sports Football
Slough Town v Rochdale – FA Cup 2nd Round @ 19:45 BT Sport 1
Verona v Genoa – Serie A @ 20:00 BT Sport 3
Girona v Alaves – La Liga @ 20:00 Sky Sports Red Button

Tuesday 5th December 2017

Chelsea v Atl Madrid – U19 Youth League Group Stage @ 15:00 BT Sport 3
Benfica v FC Basel – Champs League Group @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 6
Man Utd v CSKA Moscow – Champs League Group @ 19:45 BT Sport 2
Bayern Munich v PSG – Champs League Group @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 1
Celtic v Anderlecht – Champs League Group @ 19:45 BT Sport ESPN
Chelsea v Atletico Madrid – Champs League Group @ 19:45 BT Sport 3
Roma v FK Qarabag – Champs League Group @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 5
Barcelona v Sporting CP – Champs League Group @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 2
Olympiakos v Juventus – Champs League Group @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 4

Wednesday 6th December 2017

Maribor v Sevilla – Champs League Group @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 3
Liverpool v Spartak Moscow – Champs League Group @ 19:45 BT Sport 2
Feyenoord v Napoli – Champs League Group @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 4
Shakhtar Donetsk v Man City – Champs League Group @ 19:45 BT Sport ESPN
RB Leipzig v Besiktas – Champs League Group @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 6
FC Porto v Monaco – Champs League Group @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 5
Real Madrid v Dortmund – Champs League Group @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 2
Spurs v APOEL – Champs League Group @ 19:45 BT Sport 3

Thursday 7th December 2017

Apollon Limassol v Everton – Europa League Group @ 18:00 BT Sport 2
Slavia Prague v FC Astana – Europa League Group @ 18:00 BT Sport ESPN
Atalanta v Lyon – Europa League Group @ 18:00 BT Sport Showcase
Arsenal v BATE Borisov – Europa League Group @ 20:05 BT Sport 2
Crvena Zvezda v FC Cologne – Europa League Group @ 20:05 BT Sport 3
FC Zorya Luhansk v Athletic Bilbao Europa League Group @ 20:05 BT Sport ESPN

Friday 8th December 2017

Melbourne Victory v Adelaide United – A-League @ 08:50 BT Sport 1
VFB Stuttgart v Bayer Leverkusen – Bundesliga @ 19:30 BT Sport 2
Waasland-Beveren v Standard Liege – Belgian Jupiler League @ 19:30 FreeSports
Dundee v Aberdeen – Scottish Premiership @ 19:45 BT Sport 1
Sheffield United v Bristol City – Championship @ 19:45 Sky Sports Football
Bordeaux v Strasbourg – Ligue 1 @ 19:45 BT Sport 3
Alaves v Las Palmas – La Liga @ 20:00 Sky Sports Red Button

Saturday 9th December 2017

Brisbane Roar v Wellington Phoenix – A-League @ 06:35 BT Sport 1
Western Sydney v Sydney FC – A-League @ 08:50 BT Sport 1
Man Utd v Liverpool – U18 Premier League @ 11:00 LFCTV & MUTV
Perth Glory v Newcastle Jets – A-League @ 11:00 BT Sport 2
Getafe v Eibar – La Liga @ 12:00 Sky Sports Football
West Ham v Chelsea – Premier League @ 12:30 Sky Sports Premier League
Macclesfield Town v Wrexham – National League @ 12:30 BT Sport 1
Bala Town v The New Saints – Welsh Premier League @ 17:15 S4C
Norwich City v Sheffield Wed – Championship @ 17:30 Sky Sports Football
Newcastle v Leicester – Premier League @ 17:30 BT Sport 1
Deportivo La Coruna v Leganes – La Liga @ 17:30 Sky Sports Red Button
Monchengladbach v Schalke 04 – Bundesliga @ 17:30 BT Sport 3
Juventus v Inter Milan – Serie A @ 19:45 BT Sport 3
Valencia v Celta Vigo – La Liga @ 19:45 Sky Sports Football
Boavista v Sporting – CP Primeira Liga @ 20:30 FreeSports
Toronto FC v Seattle Sounders – MLS Cup Final @ 21:00 Sky Sports Football

Sunday 10th December 2017

Melbourne City v Canberra United – Westfield W-League @ 05:30 BT Sport 3
Melbourne City v Central Coast – A-League @ 08:00 BT Sport 3
Real Sociedad v Malaga – La Liga @ 11:00 Sky Sports Mix
Chievo v Roma – Serie A @ 11:30BT Sport ESPN
Southampton v Arsenal – Premier League @ 12:00 BT Sport 1
Jamshedpur v Pune City – Indian Super League @ 12:00 BritAsiaTV
Hibernian v Celtic – Scottish Premiership @ 12:30 Sky Sports Football
FC Cologne v SC Freiburg – Bundesliga @ 12:30 BT Sport Extra 2
FC Utrecht v Feyenoord – Eredivisie @ 13:30 Sky Sports Mix
Napoli v Fiorentina – Serie A @ 14:00 BT Sport Extra 1
Amiens SC v Lyon – Ligue 1 @ 14:00 BT Sport 3
Liverpool v Everton – Premier League @ 14:15 Sky Sports Premier League
Hannover 96 v Hoffenheim – Bundesliga @ 14:30 BT Sport Extra 2
Real Betis v Atletico Madrid – La Liga @ 15:15 Sky Sports Football
Ajax v PSV Eindhoven – Eredivisie @ 15:45 Sky Sports Mix
Nantes v Nice – Ligue 1 @ 16:00 BT Sport 1
Airdrieonians v Raith Rovers – Scottish League One @ 16:10 BBC ALBA
Man Utd v Man City – Premier League @ 16:30 Sky Sports Premier League
FC Augsburg v Hertha Berlin – Bundesliga @ 17:00 BT Sport 3
Anderlecht v Sporting de Charleroi – Jupiler League @ 17:00 FreeSports
Levante v Athletic Bilbao – La Liga @ 17:30 Sky Sports Football
Chelsea v Man City – FA Women’s Super League @ 18:30 BT Sport 1
AC Milan v Bologna – Serie A @ 19:45 BT Sport 3
Villarreal v Barcelona – La Liga @ 19:45 Sky Sports Football
Marseille v St Etienne – Ligue 1 @ 20:00 BT Sport Extra 2
Vitoria Setubal v FC Porto – Primeira Liga @ 20:15 FreeSports

Monday 11th December 2017

Genoa v Atalanta – Serie A @ 18:00 BT Sport 3
Swansea City v Man Utd – U23 Premier League 2 @ 19:00 MUTV
Reading v Cardiff City – Championship @ 20:00 Sky Sports Football
Lazio v Torino – Serie A @ 20:00 BT Sport 3
Espanyol v Girona – La Liga @ 20:00 Sky Sports Mix

Categories: News
Powered by Live Score & Live Score App