Derby Day to start this weeks Live Football

Here are all the live football fixtures this week in the UK. There is a big one on Saturday too that starts a huge week in the Premier League with both weekend and midweek fixtures. Yes, it’s the Merseyside Derby at lunchtime today at Anfield when Liverpool take on Everton. The Toffeemen haven’t won at Anfield in years and in fact haven’t won any derby between the two since 2010.

Therefore Liverpool will be overwhelming favourites going into the game, but with both teams going well this year and with a lot of neutrals saying the teams are now quite even, it’s going to be a great game. I can honestly see all three results happening today but that is not going to help you is it? Yellow and red cards are a major factor in this game also though and that could be a crucial factor in the outcome of the points. I’m going to say bet on a draw and one red card.

Around the rest of Europe as we get to the latter staging of the cup competitions, we have quarter-finals and semi-finals going on here there an everyone. Enjoy all the live football over the next seven days then, wherever you may be.

Saturday 1st April 2017

Sydney FC v Melbourne City – A-League @ 09:50 BT Sport 2
Chelsea v Man Utd – U18 Premier League @ 11:05 Chelsea TV / MUTV
Villarreal v Eibar – La Liga @ 12:00 Sky Sports 2
Wrexham v Tranmere Rovers – National League @ 12:15 BT Sport 1
Liverpool v Everton – Premier League @ 12:30 Sky Sports 1
Guangzhou Eve v Shanghai – Chinese Super League @ 12:35 Sky Sports 3
Caernarfon Town v Bala Town – Welsh Cup Semi-Final @ 17:15 S4C
Reading v Leeds United – Championship @ 17:30 Sky Sports 1
Southampton v Bournemouth – Premier League @ 17:30 BT Sport 1
Eintracht Frankfurt v Monchengladbach – Bundesliga @ 17:30 BT Sport 3
Real Sociedad v Leganes – La Liga @ 17:30 Sky Sports 5 
Sparta Rotterdam v PSV Eindhoven – Eredivisie @ 18:45 Sky Sports Red Button
New York City FC v San Jose Earthquakes – MLS @ 19:00 Sky Sports 3
Roma v Empoli – Serie A @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 2
Malaga v Atletico Madrid – La Liga @ 19:45 Sky Sports 5
Monaco v PSG – Coupe de la Ligue Final @ 20:00 BT Sport 3 
Benfica v FC Porto – Primeira Liga @ 20:30 BT Sport ESPN
Columbus Crew v Orlando City – MLS @ 21:00 Sky Sports 3

Sunday 2nd April 2017

Melbourne Victory v Wellington Phoenix – A-League @ 08:00 BT Sport 2
Brisbane Roar v Central Coast – A-League @ 10:00 BT Sport 2 
Sevilla v Sporting Gijon – La Liga @ 11:00 Sky Sports 3 
Torino v Udinese – Serie A @ 11:30 BT Sport 3 
Vitesse Arnhem v NEC Nijmegen – Eredivisie @ 11:30 Sky Sports 5 
Hearts v Celtic – Scottish Premiership @ 12:30 Sky Sports 2
VFB Stuttgart v Dynamo Dresden – Bundesliga 2 @ 12:30 BT Sport 1 
Swansea City v Middlesbrough – Premier League @ 13:30 Sky Sports 1 
Ajax v Feyenoord – Eredivisie @ 13:30 Sky Sports 5 
Rennes v Lyon – Ligue 1 @ 14:00 BT Sport ESPN 
Pescara v AC Milan – Serie A @ 14:00 BT Sport 3 
Ingolstadt v Mainz – Bundesliga @ 14:30 BT Sport 1 
Coventry City v Oxford United – EFL Trophy Final @ 14:30 Sky Sports 3
Real Madrid v Alaves – La Liga @ 15:15 Sky Sports 2
Arsenal v Man City – Premier League @ 16:00 Sky Sports 1 
Montpellier v Toulouse – Ligue 1 @ 16:00 BT Sport 3 
Bayer Leverkusen v Wolfsburg – Bundesliga @ 16:30 BT Sport 1 
Valencia v Deportivo La Coruna – La Liga @ 17:30 Sky Sports 2 
Napoli v Juventus – Serie A @ 19:45 BT Sport 1
Granada v Barcelona – La Liga @ 19:45 Sky Sports 1
Nice v Bordeaux – Ligue 1 @ 20:00 BT Sport Extra 1

Monday 3rd April 2017

Liverpool v Norwich City – U23 Premier League Cup QF @ 19:00 LFCTV
Lincoln City v Dagenham & Redbridge – National League @ 19:45 BT Sport 1 
Stoke City v Man City – U18 FA Youth Cup SF 2nd Leg @ 19:45 ITV4 
Inter Milan v Sampdoria – Serie A @ 19:45 BT Sport 3 
Celta Vigo v Las Palmas – La Liga @ 19:45 Sky Sports 2  

Tuesday 4th April 2017

Athletic Bilbao v Espanyol – La Liga @ 18:30 Sky Sports 3
Hoffenheim v Bayern Munich – Bundesliga @ 19:00 BT Sport ESPN 
Rotherham United v Sheff Wed – Championship @ 19:45 Sky Sports 1
Roma v Lazio – Coppa Italia Semi-Final 2nd Leg @ 19:45 Sky Sports Mix 
Man Utd v Everton – Premier League @ 20:00 BT Sport 1 
Atletico Madrid v Real Sociedad – La Liga @ 20:30 Sky Sports 3  
Real Betis v Villarreal – La Liga @ 20:30 Sky Sports Red Button

Wednesday 5th April 2017

Barcelona v Sevilla – La Liga @ 18:30 Sky Sports 3 
Monchengladbach v Hertha Berlin – Bundesliga @ 19:00 BT Sport ESPN 
Alaves v Osasuna – La Liga @ 19:30 Sky Sports Red Button
Deportivo La Coruna v Granada – La Liga @ 19:30 Sky Sports Red Button
Sporting Gijon v Malaga – La Liga @ 19:30 Sky Sports Red Button
Kilmarnock v Rangers – Scottish Premiership @ 19:45 Sky Sports 2
Napoli v Juventus – Coppa Italia SFinal 2nd Leg @ 19:45 Sky Sports 5 
Huddersfield Town v Norwich City – Championship @ 19:45 Sky Sports 1 
Ajax v AZ Alkmaar – Eredivisie @ 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Feyenoord v Go Ahead Eagles – Eredivisie @ 19:45 Sky Sports Mix 
Chelsea v Man City – Premier League @ 20:00 BT Sport 1 
Leganes v Real Madrid – La Liga @ 20:30 Sky Sports 3 

Thursday 6th April 2017

Eibar v Las Palmas – La Liga @ 18:30 Sky Sports Mix
FC Twente v PSV Eindhoven – Eredivisie @ 19:45 Sky Sports 5 
Valencia v Celta Vigo – La Liga @ 20:30 Sky Sports Mix 

Friday 7th April 2017

Melbourne City v Adelaide United – A-League @ 10:50 BT Sport 1 
Shanghai SIPG v Shandong Luneng – Chinese Super League @ 12:35 Sky Sports 1
Eintracht Frankfurt v Werder Bremen – Bundesliga @ 19:30 BT Sport ESPN 
QPR v Brighton – Championship @ 19:45 Sky Sports 2 
Lille v Nice – Ligue 1 @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 2
Villarreal v Athletic Bilbao – La Liga @ 19:45 Sky Sports 5

 

Categories: News
Powered by Live Score & Live Score App