Cheltenham Festival week – Live Football

It might be the Cheltenham Festival this week, but of course there is still plenty of Live Football on TV to watch each evening. Tonight of course the Champions League continues and the main focus is on Leicester. I think they’ll win and I also think the win on aggregate so might be worth a double on them and Juventus.

Tuesday 14th March 2017

Spurs v Chelsea – U18 FA Youth Cup SF 1st Leg @ 19:15 ITV4 / Chelsea TV
Juventus v Porto – Champions League Ro16 2nd Leg @ 19:45 BT Sport 3
Leicester City v Sevilla – Champions League Ro16 2nd Leg @ 19:45 BT Sport 2

Wednesday 15th March 2017

Atl Madrid v B Leverkusen – Champions League Ro16 2nd Leg @ 19:45 BT Sport 3
Monaco v Man City – Champions League Ro16 2nd Leg @ 19:45 BT Sport 2

Thursday 16th March 2017

Besiktas v Olympiakos – Europa League Ro16 2nd Leg @ 18:00 BT Sport 3
Man Utd v FC Rostov – Europa League Ro16 2nd Leg @ 20:05 BT Sport 2
Monchengladbach v Schalke – Europa League Ro16 2nd Leg @ 20:05 BT Sport
Roma v Lyon – Europa League Ro16 2nd Leg @ 20:05 BT Sport 3

Friday 17th March 2017

Borussia Dortmund v Ingolstadt – Bundesliga @ 19:30 BT Sport 1
Bristol City v Huddersfield Town – Championship @ 19:45 Sky Sports 1
Lille v Marseille – Ligue 1 @ 19:45 BT Sport 2
Las Palmas v Villarreal – La Liga @ 19:45 Sky Sports 5

Saturday 18th March 2017

Melbourne City v Newcastle Jets – A-League @ 08:50 BT Sport 1
Eibar v Espanyol – La Liga @ 12:00 Sky Sports 5
Aberdeen v Hearts – Scottish Premiership @ 12:15 BT Sport 1
West Brom v Arsenal – Premier League @ 12:30 Sky Sports 1
Falkirk v Morton – Scottish Championship @ 17:15 BBC ALBA
Chelsea v Spurs – U18 FA Youth Cup SF 2nd Leg @ 17:15 ITV4
Leeds United v Brighton – Championship @ 17:30 Sky Sports 1
Bournemouth v Swansea City – Premier League @ 17:30 BT Sport 1
Eintracht Frankfurt v Hamburg – Bundesliga @ 17:30 BT Sport 3
Alaves v Real Sociedad – La Liga @ 17:30 Sky Sports Red Button
New York City FC v Montreal Impact – MLS @ 18:00 Sky Sports Mix
PSV Eindhoven v Vitesse Arnhem – Eredivisie @ 18:45 Sky Sports Red Button
AC Milan v Genoa – Serie A @  19:45 BT Sport 3
Real Betis v Osasuna – La Liga @ 19:45 Sky Sports 5
Vancouver Whitecaps v Toronto – MLS @ 20:00 Sky Sports Mix

Sunday 19th March 2017

Adelaide United v Brisbane Roar – A-League @ 06:00 BT Sport 3
Western Sydney v Wellington – A-League @ 08:00 BT Sport 3
Leganes v Malaga – La Liga @ 11:00 Sky Sports 3
SC Heerenveen v Feyenoord – Eredivisie @ 11:30 Sky Sports 5
Empoli v Napoli – Serie A @ 11:30 BT Sport 3
Middlesbrough v Man Utd – Premier League @ 12:00 BT Sport 1
Dundee v Celtic – Scottish Premiership @ 12:30 Sky Sports 2
Excelsior v Ajax – Eredivisie @ 13:30 Sky Sports 5
Sampdoria v Juventus – Serie A @ 14:00 BT Sport 3
Caen v Monaco – Ligue 1 @ 14:00 BT Sport ESPN
Spurs v Southampton – Premier League @ 14:15 Sky Sports 1
Mainz v Schalke 04 – Bundesliga @ 14:30 BT Sport 2
Atletico Madrid v Sevilla – La Liga @ 15:15 Sky Sports 2
Dijon FCO v St Etienne Ligue 1 @ 16:00 BT Sport 3
Man City v Liverpool – Premier League @ 16:30 Sky Sports 1
Monchengladbach v Bayern Munich – Bundesliga @ 16:30 BT Sport 2
Deportivo La Coruna v Celta Vigo – La Liga @ 17:30 Sky Sports Red Button
Sporting Gijon v Granada – La Liga @ 17:30 Sky Sports 2
FC Porto v Setubal – Serie A @ 18:00 BT Sport 3
Roma v Sassuolo – Serie A @ 19:45 BT Sport 2
Barcelona v Valencia – La Liga @ 19:45 Sky Sports 2
PSG v Lyon – Ligue 1 @ 20:00 BT Sport 3
Seattle Sounders v New York Red Bulls – MLS @ 23:00 Sky Sports 2

Monday 20th March 2017

Union Berlin v FC Nuremberg – Bundesliga 2 @ 19:15 BT Sport 1
Crusaders v Ballinamallard United – Northern Irish Premiership @ 19:45 Sky Sports 1

Tuesday 21st March 2017

Oxford United v Bolton Wanderers – League One @ 19:45 Sky Sports 1

Categories: News
Powered by Live Score & Live Score App