Champions League qualifiers

The first leg of the final Play Off rounds to fully qualify for the group stages starts tonight and there are some big teams in there looking to still to confirm their status. Jurgen Klopp celebrated his team’s fourth place finish a few months ago back in May and has been looking for to this ever since. His teams qualifying takes him back to Germany to face Hoffenheim. Liverpool are of course the favourites but over two legs this might not be as easy as it looks on paper.

Tuesday 15th August 2017

FK Qarabag v FC Copenhagen – Champs League Play-Off 1L @ 17:00BT Sport 2
Girona v Man City – Friendly @ 17:00 Eurosport 1
Young Boys v CSKA Moscow – Champs League Play-Off 1L @ 19:45 BT Sport
Sporting CP v Steaua Bucharest – Champs League Play-Off 1L @ 19:45BT Sport 3
Hoffenheim v Liverpool – Champs League Play-Off 1L @ 19:45BT Sport 2
APOEL v Slavia Prague – Champs League Play-Off 1L @ 19:45BT Sport Extra 2

Wednesday 16th August 2017

Istanbul Basaksehir v Sevilla – Champs League Play-Off 1L @ 19:45 BT Sport
Napoli v Nice – Champs League Play-Off 1L @ 19:45 BT Sport 3
Hapoel v Maribor – Champs League Play-Off 1L @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 3
Olympiakos v Rijeka – Champs League Play-Off 1L @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 2
Celtic v FC Astana – Champs League Play-Off 1L @ BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 4K UHD
Real Madrid v Barca – Spanish Super Cup 2nd Leg @ 22:00 Sky Sports Football

Thursday 17th August 2017

Netherlands v Spain – Women’s U19 Euro Champs SF @ 15:00 Eurosport 2
Germany v France – Women’s U19 Euro Champs SF @ 19:00 Eurosport 2

Friday 18th August 2017

Leganes v Alaves – La Liga @ 19:15 Sky Sports Red Button
Bayern Munich v Bayer Leverkusen – Bundesliga @ 19:30 BT Sport 2
Standard Liege v Zulte Waregem – Belgian Jupiler League @ 19:30 Premier Sports
Burton Albion v Birmingham City – Championship @ 19:45 Sky Sports Football
FC Metz v Monaco – Ligue 1 @ 19:45 BT Sport 3
Valencia v Las Palmas – La Liga @ 21:15 Sky Sports Red Button

Saturday 19th August 2017

Liverpool v Blackburn Rovers – U18 Premier League @ 11:00 LFCTV
Fortuna Dusseldorf v Kaiserslautern – Bundesliga 2 @ 12:00 BT Sport 1
Kilmarnock v Celtic – Scottish Premiership @ 12:30 Sky Sports Football
Swansea City v Man Utd – Premier League @ 12:30 Sky Sports Premier League
The New Saints v Bala Town – Welsh Premier League @ 17:15 S4C
Celta Vigo v Real Sociedad – La Liga @ 17:15 Sky Sports Red Button
Sunderland v Leeds United – Championship @ 17:30 Sky Sports Football
Stoke City v Arsenal – Premier League @ 17:30 BT Sport 1
Schalke 04 v RB Leipzig – Bundesliga @ 17:30 BT Sport 3
Girona v Atletico Madrid – La Liga @ 19:15 Sky Sports Football
Verona v Napoli – Serie A @ 19:45 BT Sport 3
Sevilla v Espanyol – La Liga @ 21:15 Sky Sports Football

Sunday 20th August 2017

Orlando City v Columbus Crew – MLS @ 00:30 Sky Sports Football
Excelsior v Feyenoord – Eredivisie @ 11:30 Sky Sports Football
Huddersfield v Newcastle Premier League @ 13:30 Sky Sports Premier League
Ajax v FC Groningen – Eredivisie @ 13:30 Sky Sports Football
Anderlecht v Sint Truidense VV – Belgian Jupiler League @ 13:30 Premier Sports
Lille v Caen – Ligue 1 @ 14:00 BT Sport 2
Liverpool v Sunderland – U23 Premier League 2 @ 14:00 LFCTV
SC Freiburg v Eintracht Frankfurt – Bundesliga @ 14:30 BT Sport 1
Spurs v Chelsea Premier League @ 16:00 Sky Sports Premier League
Marseille v Angers Ligue 1 @ 16:00 BT Sport Extra 2
Borussia Monchengladbach v FC Cologne – Bundesliga @ 17:00BT Sport 1
Atalanta v Roma – Serie A @ 17:00 BT Sport 2
KV Kortrijk v Club Brugge – Belgian Jupiler League @ 17:00 Premier Sports
Athletic Bilbao v Getafe – La Liga @ 17:15 Sky Sports Football
Barcelona v Real Betis – La Liga @ 19:15 Sky Sports Football
??? v ??? Women’s U19 Euro Championship Final @ 19:30 Eurosport 2
Inter Milan v Fiorentina – Serie A @ 19:45 BT Sport 2
Crotone v AC Milan – Serie A @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 2
PSG v Toulouse – Ligue 1 @ 20:00 BT Sport 3
Deportivo La Coruna v Real Madrid – La Liga @ 21:15 Sky Sports Football
New York City FC v New England Revolution – MLS @ 23:00 Sky Sports Football

Monday 21st August 2017

Seattle Sounders v Minnesota United – MLS @ 02:30 Sky Sports Football
Man Utd v Swansea City – Premier League 2 @ 19:00 MUTV
Levante v Villarreal – La Liga @ 19:15 Sky Sports Football
Arminia Bielefeld v VFL Bochum – Bundesliga 2 @ 19:30 BT Sport 3
Man City v Everton – Premier League @ 20:00 Sky Sports Premier League
Malaga v Eibar – La Liga @ 21:00 Sky Sports Football

Tuesday 22nd August 2017

FC Astana v Celtic – Champs League Play-Off 2L @ 16:30 BT Sport 2
Sevilla v Istanbul Basaksehir – Champs League Play-Off 2L @ 19:45 BT Sport 3
Nice v Napoli UEFA – Champs League Play-Off 2L @ 19:45 BT Sport 2
Maribor v Hapoel – Champs League Play-Off 2L @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 3
Rijeka v Olympiakos – Champs League Play-Off 2L @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 2
Sheffield United v Leicester City – Carabao Cup 2R @ 19:45 Sky Sports Football

Wednesday 23rd August 2017

CSKA Moscow v Young Boys – Champs League Play-Off 2L @ 19:45 BT Sport
St Bucharest v Sporting CP – Champs League Play-Off 2L @ 19:45 BT Sport 3
Liverpool v Hoffenheim – Champs League Play-Off 2L @ 19:45 BT Sport 2
Slavia Prague v APOEL – Champs League Play-Off 2L @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 3
Copenhagen v FK Qarabag – Champs League Play-Off 2L @ 19:45 BT Sport Extra 2
Cheltenham Town v West Ham – Carabao Cup 2 Rd @ 19:45 Sky Sports Football

Thursday 24th August 2017

Hajduk Split v Everton – Europa League Play-Off 2nd Leg @ 20:00 ITV4

Friday 25th August 2017

Spurs v Man Utd – U23 Premier League 2 @ 19:00 MUTV
Liverpool v Newcastle United – U18 Premier League @ 19:00 LFCTV
Real Sociedad v Villarreal – La Liga @ 19:15 Sky Sports Mix
Bangor City v Prestatyn Town – Welsh Premier League @ 19:30 S4C
FC Cologne v Hamburg – Bundesliga @ 19:30 BT Sport 2
Bristol City v Aston Villa – Championship @ 19:45 Sky Sports Football
PSG v St Etienne – Ligue 1 @ 19:45 BT Sport ESPN
Real Betis v Celta Vigo – La Liga @ 21:00 Sky Sports Football

Categories: News
Powered by Live Score & Live Score App